Active
    Property Photos
    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,500

    Address: 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

    Description

    Available January April 15 Call for rates and availability. Prefer three month lease. Tremendous view of the Gulf from this Gulfside/Beachside 2 BR/2 B condo. Direct Gulf front unit. Breathtaking view of the pristine waters of the Gulf of Mexico. Sit on the balcony to your 7th floor unit. Take in the sunsets with your loved ones and friends. Just a couple minutes and you'll be walking on the fine sandy beach. Go for a swim in the heated pool or the invigorating Gulf waters. Close to St. Armand Circle and Downtown Sarasota. Enjoy the best that Longboat Key offers. Condo application fee required
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4621809 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7f
    • Viewed: 2406
    • Price: $10,500
    • Price sqft: $7
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1513
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 612
    • Acreage: 1,513.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1513.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Seagate
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0007121043
    • Unit Number: 7F
    • Views: 2406
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Repairs, Security, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3390 Bayou Sound, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,000.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    3390 Bayou Sound Virtual Tour More Like This

    **This is a 2 month minimum vacation rental** Booked January March 2027 Welcome to 3390 Bayou Sound, located within the exclusive, gated community of Bay Isles on picturesque Longboat Key. This

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4340 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665246
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 615 Dream Island Road 107, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $12,500.00 ($9.67 / sqft )

    615 Dream Island Road 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most sought after condo units in the Harbour Villa Club. This magnificent unit is for rent fully furnished. Opening the front door, you will enjoy a beautiful view of the serene

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1293 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.76 acres
    1. MLSID: O6395609
    2. Provided by HENIN REALTY
    3. Contact Jerome Henin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Longboat Club Road 204n, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $12,000.00 ($7.69 / sqft )

    603 Longboat Club Road 204n Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY CLUB GULF FRONT LUXURY RENTAL Enter the private, gated community of Longboat Key Club and experience true coastal paradise with breathtaking Gulf front views. This completely remodele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1560 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.97 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686763
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Lily Behrends
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

    1485 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 109 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!!!! Gorgeous beach front condo in the sought after Longboat Key community of the Players Club. This light and bright turnkey furnished condo has two bedrooms, two bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2332 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.74 acres
    1. MLSID: A4548403
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,950.00 ($7.03 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape to the beauty of Southern Longboat Key with this stunning direct Gulf front vacation rental. From the moment you step into this fourteen floor residence at Sea Gate, you will be captivated by t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.26 acres
    1. MLSID: A4561428
    2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Markov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,400.00 ($6.94 / sqft )

    1135 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal. Not available Jan April 2025. Amazing sunsets from this fabulous 5th floor, direct Gulf beach front, 2 BD, 2 BA condo. Meticulously maintained, this condo has everything you need for a car

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4161743
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast Rental Homes&Condos
    3. Contact Diann Thelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

    1925 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

    LONGBOAT KEY'S SEAPLACE Enjoy the tropical sea breezes and the magical Water Views from this custom designed THREE BEDROOM spacious corner unit. Beautiful wrap around Lanai terraces with panoramic sce

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3134 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4565848
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 519 Bayport Way 519, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

    519 Bayport Way 519 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal rental in Bayport Beach and Tennis Club which is a beautiful, established, award winning, amenity rich community with immediate access to a peaceful private beach that continues in both direc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1600 sqft
    4. Approx. 440,185.00 acres
    1. MLSID: T3488580
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7c, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $11,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

    2425 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 7c Virtual Tour More Like This

    SEASONAL: 90 day minimum. No damages sustained in Hurricane. Beautiful unit from floor to ceiling youll just love the magnificent views from every room plus the 85 inch TV in this direct Gulf front r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1701 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4215382
    2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
    3. Contact Diann Thelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 832 Bayport Way 832, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
    $10,000.00 ($6.25 / sqft )

    832 Bayport Way 832 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BAYPORT BEACH and TENNIS CLUB, a Gulf to Bay, FULLY FURNISHED 2/2 residence. Bayport is an award winning community situated in the heart of Longboat Key. A friendly, popular, residential enclave of 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1601 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8335223
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Antonietta Car
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap