Active
    Property Photos
    5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    1. Image 1 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    2. Image 2 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    3. Image 3 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    4. Image 4 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    5. Image 5 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    6. Image 6 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    7. Image 7 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    8. Image 8 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    9. Image 9 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    10. Image 10 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    11. Image 11 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    12. Image 12 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    13. Image 13 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    14. Image 14 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    15. Image 15 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    16. Image 16 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    17. Image 17 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    18. Image 18 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    19. Image 19 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    20. Image 20 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    21. Image 21 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    22. Image 22 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    23. Image 23 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    24. Image 24 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    25. Image 25 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    26. Image 26 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    27. Image 27 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    28. Image 28 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    29. Image 29 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    30. Image 30 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    31. Image 31 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    32. Image 32 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    33. Image 33 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    34. Image 34 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    35. Image 35 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    36. Image 36 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    37. Image 37 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    38. Image 38 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    39. Image 39 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    40. Image 40 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    41. Image 41 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    42. Image 42 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    43. Image 43 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    44. Image 44 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    45. Image 45 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    46. Image 46 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    47. Image 47 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    48. Image 48 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    49. Image 49 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    50. Image 50 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    51. Image 51 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    52. Image 52 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    53. Image 53 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    54. Image 54 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    55. Image 55 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    56. Image 56 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    57. Image 57 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    58. Image 58 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    59. Image 59 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    60. Image 60 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    61. Image 61 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    62. Image 62 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    63. Image 63 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    64. Image 64 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    65. Image 65 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    66. Image 66 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    67. Image 67 of 67 For 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,350

    Address: 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability and details. Step into paradise at Casarina, a beautifully maintained beachfront community right on Siesta Keys world famous Crescent Beach. With 200 feet of private beach access, youre just steps away from the soft white sands and turquoise waters that make this destination so special. Your third floor condo retreat comes fully furnished and ready for your stay. Enjoy a newly updated kitchen, modern luxury vinyl floors, an updated guest bath, and the comfort of a brand new AC unit. Start your mornings with coffee on the 17 foot screened balcony overlooking serene gardens, and catch a glimpse of the Gulf and pool area through the palms. Casarina offers the perfect blend of relaxation and activity. Spend your days unwinding at the beachside pool and spa, challenge friends to a game of tennis or pickleball, or take in the sunsets from the elevated beach deck. The clubhouse is a welcoming space to meet other guests, and the lush 7 acre grounds are ideal for strolling. When youre ready to explore, hop on the free Siesta Key Trolley for easy access to local dining, shopping, and entertainment. Paddle boarding, kayaking, biking, or simply soaking up the Florida sunthe choice is yours. This Casarina condo offers the ideal island escape with resort style amenities and all the comforts of home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4665457 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306
    • Viewed: 129
    • Price: $3,350
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1642
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 230
    • Acreage: 6.84 acres
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.2626 / -82.5441
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34242
    • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    • Contact: Cole Collins
    • 941-349-4411
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1498.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0105139218
    • Unit Number: 306
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 129
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672238
    2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angela Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

    1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660757
    2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
    3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674529
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

    6708 Sarasea Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689234
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685737
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy awe inspiring sunrises and sunsets from this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key, offered as a 3 month, 6 month, or annual rental. This corner unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688595
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Robert Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Some addresses on Siesta Key are simply in a category of their own. Whispering Sands is one of them, a private 55+ Gulf front community tucked between 800 feet of private white sand beach and the vill

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.21 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692442
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Domanic Calamese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard G1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

    4660 Ocean Boulevard G1 More Like This

    Discover your sunlit retreat in the desirable waterfront community of Sea Village on Siesta Key! This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and spacious living environment. The ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.23 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692031
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

    5141 Saint Albans Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Available on an annual basis, come escape to relaxed island living in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Siesta Key cottage. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street and set on a large lot with trop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691423
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Anthony Dalesandro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    8776 Midnight Pass Road C107 More Like This

    Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661654
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap