Active
    Property Photos
    8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo is offered fully turnkey furnished, showcasing exceptional attention to detail and high quality finishes throughout. Island Reef delivers Beach to Bay luxury resort style living with amenities that include two heated pools, a fitness center, covered parking, and private beach access. Just across the street, enjoy pickleball or tennis on the newly resurfaced courts, or head to the Island Reef boat docks for kayak launching or to tie up your own boator a rentalduring your stay. Inside, youll find generously sized primary and guest suites in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, enhanced with plantation style shutters, tropical inspired dcor, and tasteful art glass lighting fixtures. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and a high end appliance package, making cooking a pleasure. A convenient in unit laundry adds to the ease of living. All of this is just steps from the private Turtle Beach access, where you can enjoy biking, boating, beach days, swimming, tennis, pickleball, and vibrant community social events. Yes you can have it all! Call list agent for a quote today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4661654 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107
    • Viewed: 161
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1338
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 272
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1338.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sandy St Clair
    • Association Phone: 941-349-2844
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0129071053
    • Unit Number: C107
    • View: Water
    • Views: 161
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672238
    2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angela Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,150.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

    1250 Portofino Drive 302 Adult Community More Like This

    55+ Harbor View Haven on Siesta Key w/beach access! Discover relaxation and adventure at our Siesta Harbor condo on Siesta Key. This bright 2 bedroom unit offers modern comfort and stunning harbor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4660757
    2. Provided by CONCESSION REAL ESTATE COMP.
    3. Contact Susan Saltalamacchia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4665457
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Cole Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674529
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

    6708 Sarasea Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689234
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685737
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy awe inspiring sunrises and sunsets from this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key, offered as a 3 month, 6 month, or annual rental. This corner unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688595
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Robert Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Some addresses on Siesta Key are simply in a category of their own. Whispering Sands is one of them, a private 55+ Gulf front community tucked between 800 feet of private white sand beach and the vill

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.21 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692442
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Domanic Calamese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard G1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

    4660 Ocean Boulevard G1 More Like This

    Discover your sunlit retreat in the desirable waterfront community of Sea Village on Siesta Key! This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and spacious living environment. The ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.23 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692031
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

    5141 Saint Albans Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Available on an annual basis, come escape to relaxed island living in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Siesta Key cottage. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street and set on a large lot with trop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691423
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Anthony Dalesandro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap