Active
    Property Photos
    1255 Dockside Place 211
    1. Image 1 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    2. Image 2 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    3. Image 3 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    4. Image 4 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    5. Image 5 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    6. Image 6 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    7. Image 7 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    8. Image 8 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    9. Image 9 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    10. Image 10 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    11. Image 11 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    12. Image 12 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    13. Image 13 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    14. Image 14 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    15. Image 15 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    16. Image 16 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    17. Image 17 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    18. Image 18 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    19. Image 19 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    20. Image 20 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    21. Image 21 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    22. Image 22 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    23. Image 23 of 23 For 1255 Dockside Place 211
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,600

    Address: 1255 Dockside Place 211, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Welcome to your ideal Siesta Key retreat! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo comfortably sleeps up to 6 guests and is just a short walk from the world famous Siesta Key Beach. Whether youre looking to relax or stay active, this inviting property offers everything you need for an unforgettable vacation. The Space: Step inside this peaceful condo featuring a spacious main bedroom with a luxurious king bed, vaulted ceilings, and serene water views. The main bedroom also includes a private ensuite bathroom for added convenience. The second bedroom offers two cozy twin beds, while a loft area with a queen bed provides flexible sleeping or a quiet spot to unwind. Enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes on the covered, screened porch overlooking the water and boat harbor. The open living area flows into a fully equipped kitchen with a bar seating areaideal for casual meals or entertaining. Guest Access & Amenities: Guests have access to a private attached garage for secure parking, a heated swimming pool, and a tennis court for friendly matches. Boating enthusiasts will appreciate the private boat dock on the property. For outdoor gatherings, the covered pavilion with BBQ grills is perfect for cookouts and socializing. Explore the neighborhood with two complimentary bicycles provided, and relax at the beach with a beach umbrella and seven chairs included. Siesta Key Public Beach is just a short stroll away, offering soft white sand and crystal clear waters. The Neighborhood: Located in the peaceful Harbour Towne community, this condo puts you close to all Siesta Key has to offer. The vibrant Village on Siesta Key is nearby, featuring unique shops, diverse dining options, and regular live events. Near the South Bridge, you'll find convenient shopping and a variety of restaurants from casual to upscale. Enjoy beach volleyball, tennis courts, playgrounds, picnic areas, and the laid back island atmosphere all within easy reach. Whether you want to lounge on the beach, savor fresh seafood, or explore local culture, this condo is your perfect base for experiencing Siesta Keys natural beauty and charm. Professionally hosted & part of the SV Collection a handpicked portfolio of unique vacation homes across Siesta Key. Property Manager has the most updated availability calendar available. **PLEASE NOTE** Rates vary by month/season. Additional fees and taxes apply. During the months of January, February, and March, check in & check out dates are only allowed on the first and last day of those months.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4660925 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1255 Dockside Place 211
    • Viewed: 180
    • Price: $3,600
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1737
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 279
    • Acreage: 5.32 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1737.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Progressive Community Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0105048036
    • Unit Number: 211
    • Views: 180
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672238
    2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angela Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4665457
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Cole Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674529
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685737
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy awe inspiring sunrises and sunsets from this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key, offered as a 3 month, 6 month, or annual rental. This corner unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688595
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Robert Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Some addresses on Siesta Key are simply in a category of their own. Whispering Sands is one of them, a private 55+ Gulf front community tucked between 800 feet of private white sand beach and the vill

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.21 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692442
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Domanic Calamese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard G1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

    4660 Ocean Boulevard G1 More Like This

    Discover your sunlit retreat in the desirable waterfront community of Sea Village on Siesta Key! This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and spacious living environment. The ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.23 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692031
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    8776 Midnight Pass Road C107 More Like This

    Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661654
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8770 Midnight Pass Road 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $4,000.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    8770 Midnight Pass Road 402b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look no further than Siesta Key's "Island Reef" for your annual vacation getaway. The stunning Gulf to Bay location features the fourth floor unit overlooking the intercostal waterway, just a short wa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4574241
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Erick Shumway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $4,000.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    8770 Midnight Pass Road 302b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key living just steps from the Gulf of Mexico at beautiful, tranquil Island Reef on the quiet end of the Island. Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, laundry in residence, carport, and guest parking.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1286 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4573996
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Erick Shumway
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap