Active
    Property Photos
    3906 Chinaberry Road
    1. Image 1 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    2. Image 2 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    3. Image 3 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    4. Image 4 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    5. Image 5 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    6. Image 6 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    7. Image 7 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    8. Image 8 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    9. Image 9 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    10. Image 10 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    11. Image 11 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    12. Image 12 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    13. Image 13 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    14. Image 14 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    15. Image 15 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    16. Image 16 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    17. Image 17 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    18. Image 18 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    19. Image 19 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    20. Image 20 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    21. Image 21 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    22. Image 22 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    23. Image 23 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    24. Image 24 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    25. Image 25 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    26. Image 26 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    27. Image 27 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    28. Image 28 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    29. Image 29 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    30. Image 30 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    31. Image 31 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    32. Image 32 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    33. Image 33 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    34. Image 34 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    35. Image 35 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    36. Image 36 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    37. Image 37 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    38. Image 38 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    39. Image 39 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    40. Image 40 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    41. Image 41 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    42. Image 42 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    43. Image 43 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    44. Image 44 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    45. Image 45 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    46. Image 46 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    47. Image 47 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    48. Image 48 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    49. Image 49 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    50. Image 50 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    51. Image 51 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    52. Image 52 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    53. Image 53 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    54. Image 54 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    55. Image 55 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    56. Image 56 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    57. Image 57 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    58. Image 58 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    59. Image 59 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    60. Image 60 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    61. Image 61 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    62. Image 62 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    63. Image 63 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    64. Image 64 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    65. Image 65 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    66. Image 66 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    67. Image 67 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    68. Image 68 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    69. Image 69 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    70. Image 70 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    71. Image 71 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    72. Image 72 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    73. Image 73 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    74. Image 74 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    75. Image 75 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    76. Image 76 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    77. Image 77 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    78. Image 78 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    79. Image 79 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    80. Image 80 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    81. Image 81 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    82. Image 82 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    83. Image 83 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    84. Image 84 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    85. Image 85 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    86. Image 86 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    87. Image 87 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    88. Image 88 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    89. Image 89 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    90. Image 90 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    91. Image 91 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    92. Image 92 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    93. Image 93 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    94. Image 94 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    95. Image 95 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    96. Image 96 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    97. Image 97 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    98. Image 98 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    99. Image 99 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    100. Image 100 of 100 For 3906 Chinaberry Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,900

    Address: 3906 Chinaberry Road, BRADENTON, FL 34208

    Description

    This beautifully updated residence showcases thoughtful upgrades with attention to details located in desirable River Isles a 55+ golf course community with $60/month HOAamong the lowest around. Features include LVP flooring, fresh interior paint, updated baseboards, recessed lighting, and upgraded electrical. Custom kitchen with quartz counters, chic fixtures, ceiling height, hand selected glass and stone tile with herringbone pattern, ceiling height cabinetry, soft close drawers, and smudge resistant appliances. French doors lead to a spacious bonus room. Oversized patio and curated landscaping. Amenities include clubhouse, heated pool, fitness room, shuffleboard, billiards, library, and social activities. Optional 9 hole executive golf course. Convenient to I 75, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. If youre seeking quality upgrades, low monthly expenses, and a vibrant 55+ community, River Isles is the perfect place to call home.

    Reduced
    • MLS#: A4660680 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3906 Chinaberry Road
    • Viewed: 128
    • Price: $334,900
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1692
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 279
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1344.00
    • Roof: Metal, Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 60.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 39 RIVER ISLES UNIT 1 PI#11272.0040/8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 1127200408
    • Style: Ranch, Traditional
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 128
    • Zoning Code: PDP R1C
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2236 Grand Flora Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $380,000.00 ($207.88 / sqft )

    2236 Grand Flora Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Practically brand new and perfectly positioned in the gated community of The Villages of Glen Creek, this 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, functionality, and peaceful pond views in a conveni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1828 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690600
    2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Carly Heiser, PLLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6081 Amberly Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $394,900.00 ($180.48 / sqft )

    6081 Amberly Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome home to this gorgeous, paired villa which is the larger Saphire model in the gated community of Amberly! Enjoy the open floor plan that includes 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den, and a 2 car gar

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2188 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672723
    2. Provided by PARRISH REALTY OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Jason Gabbard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2938 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $379,000.00 ($78.96 / sqft )

    2938 Rock Sound Street Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Spacious and move in ready! This well maintained and fully functional 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684210
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Lynda Wagner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2805 Rock Sound Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $355,000.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

    2805 Rock Sound Street Reduced More Like This

    Step into this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home located in the desirable Evergreen community of Bradenton. Offering 1% lender credit at closing, this residence features an open concep

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2444 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682898
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3846 Calamity Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $370,000.00 ($181.91 / sqft )

    3846 Calamity Terrace Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Please note: This is a short sale listing, meaning the sale is subject to the seller's lender's approval. While this can add a little extra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671005
    2. Provided by CANDY SWICK & COMPANY
    3. Contact Candy Swick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2137 4th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $339,990.00 ($193.73 / sqft )

    2137 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    A wonderful opportunity for first time buyers! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home features a 2020 roof, tile flooring throughout, and a kitchen with granite countertops. Situated in a charming, family friend

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676585
    2. Provided by SRQ INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jaime Orjuela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1906 2nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $305,000.00 ($172.61 / sqft )

    1906 2nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Remodeled 3/1main residence with a separate 1/1 in law suite featuring a private entrance. Both units are currently tenant occupied and producing strong rental income. Property is located 3 blocks fro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1767 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678867
    2. Provided by LOKATION
    3. Contact Tim Birkey, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3820 Mannered Gold Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $349,900.00 ($172.03 / sqft )

    3820 Mannered Gold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional value you wont want to miss! This light filled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Evergreen community features an open concept layout and a fully fenced backyard overlooking a tran

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2034 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506055
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Alyssa Wells
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2411 Mizner Bay Avenue, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $350,000.00 ($154.39 / sqft )

    2411 Mizner Bay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Built in 2021 and dialed in where it matters, 2411 Mizner Bay Ave is a 3 bed, 2 bath split floorplan, that from the minute you walk in, just works. The layout gives the primary suite real separation f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2267 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8499486
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Beth Silverman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2116 30th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
    $374,900.00 ($210.15 / sqft )

    2116 30th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into timeless comfort at this lovingly maintained 2007 built gem. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious two car garage offers a perfect blend of charm and contemporary upgrades, perfect for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1784 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682300
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Worth Fiers III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap