Active
    Property Photos
    7860 Holiday Drive
    1. Image 1 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    2. Image 2 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    3. Image 3 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    4. Image 4 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    5. Image 5 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    6. Image 6 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    7. Image 7 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    8. Image 8 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    9. Image 9 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    10. Image 10 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    11. Image 11 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    12. Image 12 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    13. Image 13 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    14. Image 14 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    15. Image 15 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    16. Image 16 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    17. Image 17 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    18. Image 18 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    19. Image 19 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    20. Image 20 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    21. Image 21 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    22. Image 22 of 22 For 7860 Holiday Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,500

    Address: 7860 Holiday Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Wonderfully charming street along HIDDEN HARBOR MARINA high and dry this lovely turn key home has 3 beds and 2.5 baths, a heated pool and large fenced yard.. NO HOA Country restrictions only Sarasota County restrictions. Home has many updates including a light and bright kitchen, window treatments, a king bed en suite bath with French doors to a covered patio with plenty of lounging furniture and TV set up. This home comes turnkey furnished and has IMPACT RESISTANT, ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS AND SLIDERS and a newer metal roof. You will love this HIDDEN HARBOR neighborhood with plenty of charm. Minutes to Siesta Key shopping and dining. A new shopping area to be completed by 2026 includes a new WHOLE FOODS and TRADER JOES as well as shopping and dining.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4648873 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 7860 Holiday Drive
    • Viewed: 278
    • Price: $4,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1957
    • Bldg sqft: 2521
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 391
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 2196.00
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0125030034
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Views: 278
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Insurance, Laundry
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2943 Tuckerstown Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,750.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

    2943 Tuckerstown Drive More Like This

    Available March 7th 2026 Heated Pool Home....$4750.00 This gracious pool home is newly available for rentals. Bright, airy, and spacious, it has been lovingly updated and is ready for you to enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2547 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667088
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2539 Trinidad Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $5,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

    2539 Trinidad Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    **Completely Furnished Rental For Short Term Stays** Sun & Swim Villa W/ Fence + Pool by Siesta Key! Newly remodeled 4 bedroom 3 Bath home. Perfect for families as it comfortably sleeps 16 persons a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685739
    2. Provided by TREND REALTY
    3. Contact Joshua Blank
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3932 Sunshine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,800.00 ($3.69 / sqft )

    3932 Sunshine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal/ short term rental Beautifully remodeled private and tranquil home on large fenced lot in Sarasota very close to the north end of Siesta Key. This home is flooded with natural sunlight from

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669275
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2323 Doud Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,500.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

    2323 Doud Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for January & February 2027 This Fully Furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a dedicated office showcases vibrant coastal dcor and is located in the highly sought after Gulf Gate community

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1778 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687133
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2310 Canalbluff Place V287, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,395.00 ($2.97 / sqft )

    2310 Canalbluff Place V287 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 55+ community has so many amenities for the seasonal visitor to enjoy. There is a great clubhouse with full kitchen, meeting room, library. billiard room, fitness center, shuffleboard, large heat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1480 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4691929
    2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robin Turner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,500.00 ($3.37 / sqft )

    1622 Stickney Point Road 22-202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    View the intracoastal by SIESTA KEY from your master bedroom porch having a rest on the reclining chairs. This second floor townhouse is in the perfect location for your stay in SARASOTA and a short d

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1334 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4554533
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Jane Hunter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2330 Bradford Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,700.00

    2330 Bradford Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Long term availability starting 4/4/26 12/31/26. Phillippi Creek area east of Tamiami Trail close to shops, restaurants and 15 minutes to downtown Sarasota. This 3 bedroom + den pool home with hig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    1. MLSID: A4477491
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
    3. Contact Margaret Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2308 Waterbluff Place V304, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,250.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

    2308 Waterbluff Place V304 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOOKED FROM 11/1/2025 TO MAY 7, 2026. Located in the 55+ Private and Active Community of Strathmore Villas. This 2bed/2bath villa has been beautifully updated and furnished, kitchen has a center islan

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1810 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.72 acres
    1. MLSID: A4658883
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2140 Pinehurst Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,950.00

    2140 Pinehurst Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available JUne 2026 December 2026 Welcome to your coastal getaway in Sarasota, Florida! Its a short drive to Siesta Key, Stickney Point and multiple beaches of the Gulf of Mexico. This fully furnish

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    1. MLSID: A4538270
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3054 Lockwood Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $4,999.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

    3054 Lockwood Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available 7/1/25 Short Term Rental. Annual rental optional. Want to find out " What's all the fuss about Sarasota?" Here it is! Nestled in a secure, family oriented neighborhood, the home's charm b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4631021
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Tracy Srodes
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap