Active
    Property Photos
    8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,725,000

    Address: 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Pre Construction. To be built. Rare Opportunity on Siesta Key Expansive Corner Lot with Private Beach Access + Custom Coastal Estate by SeaSafe Homes. A truly rare opportunity to build your dream home on one of the largest privately owned parcels on Siesta Key. Situated on an expansive over acre corner lot with nearly 37,000 square feet, this exceptional homesite offers private beach access via an exclusive pedestrian bridge leading directly to your own slice of Siesta Keys sugar sand shoreline. Located within an intimate enclave of only 13 homes along Heron Lagoon, this hidden gem offers unmatched privacy, serenity, and exclusivity on the south end of the island, while remaining just minutes from Siesta Key Village Featured here is the Wave Crest Model by SeaSafe Homes, thoughtfully designed for elevated coastal living. Built for luxury and resilience, this home features a superior 2x12 floor system and 2x6 wall construction, engineered to withstand winds up to 180 MPH, exceeding typical coastal building standards and providing peace of mind. With advanced off site construction methods, build time can be reduced by up to 75%, minimizing weather related construction delays and allowing you to enjoy your new home sooner. The thoughtfully designed floor plan offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and an open concept layout ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or luxury rental potential. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas and includes a large walk in pantry and extended island, perfect for entertaining. The primary suite features direct porch access, a spa inspired bath and walk in closet. A secondary en suite bedroom with optional private exterior entrance offers ideal flexibility for guests or lockout rental use. Every SeaSafe home also includes energy efficient sealed systems and upgraded insulation as standard, combining strength, efficiency, and thoughtful design. Whether you envision a legacy family estate, luxury island getaway, or investment opportunity, this extraordinary homesite paired with a premier coastal build offers a once in a lifetime chance to own something truly special on Siesta Key. Private tours, lot walks, and builder consultations available upon request.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4646820 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8555 Heron Lagoon Circle
    • Viewed: 276
    • Price: $2,725,000
    • Price sqft: $764
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1951
    • Bldg sqft: 3568
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 405
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Wave Crest
    • Builder Name: Seasafe Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2568.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 900.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: None
    • Association Name: Judi Reynols
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LOT 2 HERON LAGOON LODGES
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0128150023
    • View: Garden, Pool
    • Views: 276
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4938 Commonwealth Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,900,000.00 ($600.79 / sqft )

    4938 Commonwealth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury on Siesta Keys prestigious Grand Canal. This meticulously reimagined residence at 4938 Commonwealth Drive offers a rare blend of modern sophistication, str

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4827 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683758
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Maurice Menager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6910 Midnight Pass Road A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,895,000.00 ($657.36 / sqft )

    6910 Midnight Pass Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is only one Point of Rocks. This is luxury living served on the rocks. Welcome to Point of Rocks, a home crafted with the same care, balance, and attention to detail as a perfectly mixed drink

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4404 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674217
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6913 Bochi Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,675,000.00 ($668.75 / sqft )

    6913 Bochi Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. **Short term promotional pricing, take advantage now while it's available!** Discover La Linda, an exclusive collection of eight custom built, modern homes off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668440
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7401-b Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,999,000.00 ($476.71 / sqft )

    7401-b Midnight Pass Road New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Seller Will Consider All Offers. Pre construction new construction land and home package offered with Yoder Homes as the builder, ideally located for Siesta Keyarea wa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6291 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4622370
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Michelle Shiver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1248 Northport Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,500,000.00 ($520.29 / sqft )

    1248 Northport Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Siesta Key, island living at its best. Welcome to your waterside home where youll enjoy a carefree, tropical lifestyle all year long. This home has been

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4805 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668459
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Peg Davant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,900,000.00 ($650.08 / sqft )

    238 Island Circle More Like This

    Welcome to your dream island retreat, perfectly nestled in the heart of Siesta Keys Palm Island, just minutes away from the world famous Siesta Beach and vibrant Siesta Village. This beautifully renov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4461 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4650032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 126-128 Avenida Veneccia, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,850,000.00 ($411.91 / sqft )

    126-128 Avenida Veneccia Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from vibrant Siesta Key Village and the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this rustic coastal getaway offers an exceptional location with endless potential. Zoned RMF1, the property currently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6919 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673661
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tina von Kessel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8504 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,800,000.00 ($539.71 / sqft )

    8504 Heron Lagoon Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Dreaming of building a brand new home on Siesta Key but not sure where to start? Have you ever built a bonfire on the beach and had 50 of your closest family and friends

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5188 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681098
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8560 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,695,000.00 ($472.56 / sqft )

    8560 Heron Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    You can smell the salty Gulf breeze the moment you arrivean unmistakable reminder that this is not just a home, but a rare opportunity to live steps from world famous Siesta Key Beach with deeded beac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682353
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adnan Dedic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6934 Belgrave Drive, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
    $2,995,000.00 ($476.84 / sqft )

    6934 Belgrave Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price! Beautifully private, this exceptional Siesta Key residence delivers the lifestyle discerning island buyers seek. Ideally near the aqua Gulf waters and powdery white sands of Crescent Beach,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 6281 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681768
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Judie Berger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap