Active
    Property Photos
    2933 Maiden Lane
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 2933 Maiden Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

    Address: 2933 Maiden Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Adorable home built in 2021 in the heart of Sarasota. Designer furnishings from Crate & Barrel, West Elm, are blended with custom wood furniture. Situated in central Sarasota, Close to Siesta Key this spacious home is like new and designed to embrace indoor/outdoor living and entertaining. The short drive to Siesta Key, downtown, and the areas best dining makes this home the perfect location. A spacious lanai allows for great entertaining alongside a spacious deck for grilling. Upon entering the home, you will immediately notice the open floor plan and vaulted ceilings filled with natural light. The kitchen has plenty of counter space and comes well equipped to cook a family meal after a day of fun in the sun. The primary bedroom includes a King sized bed as well as a private bathroom with walk in shower, built in dresser, and large custom closet. The secondary bedrooms share a bathroom, which includes a tub shower. This home is thoughtfully filled with everything your family needs for a coastal beach getaway including games and beach equipment! The property is fully fenced with lush tropical landscaping. Guest will have private access to the entire property. Rental terms are flexible, open to longer leases. Furnishings can be adjusted to occupants needs.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4632386 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 2933 Maiden Lane
    • Viewed: 289
    • Price: $3,500
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 2217
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 514
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1529.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Wilkinson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0072050060
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • View: Garden
    • Views: 289
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4593400
    2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
    3. Contact William Glade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

    5525 Ashton Lake Drive 5525 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available to rent March, April & May 2026. If rented for all 3 months, special rental rate will apply. Location! Location! Location! Only 3.5 miles to the World famous Siesta Key Beach. Close to I 75,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1232 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679525
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,200.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

    7172 Grey Squirrel Boulevard 81 Virtual Tour More Like This

    3 month stay required. Available Jan March 2026. Come experience the peaceful and convenient lifestyle offered by this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa located in the desirable Woodside South comm

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1679 sqft
    4. Approx. 20.87 acres
    1. MLSID: A4655538
    2. Provided by PRECISE REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Jennifer Le Blanc
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2410 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,250.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    2410 Cass Street More Like This

    Available month to month June 1, 2026 through December 2026, this beautifully updated Gulf Gate Woods pool home is one of Sarasotas most sought after retreats. Fully furnished and designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2564 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672343
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,400.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

    5770 Ashton Lake Drive 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location! Location! Location!! Only 3.5 miles to the world famous Siesta Key Beach. This turnkey furnished walk up unit is totally updated and tastefully decorated. Bright and airy. Cathedral ceiling

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666423
    2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
    3. Contact Philip Abraham
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5332 Nutmeg Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,495.00 ($2.95 / sqft )

    5332 Nutmeg Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Renovated cottage with lots of room for fun outdoor BBQ, happy times around the heated pool, and a stroll around the quaint neighborhood with complimentary bikes. 5 min from Siesta Key beach & walking

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1183 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659079
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Marc Henri Kijner, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1684 Pintail Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,450.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    1684 Pintail Way More Like This

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to lease a beautifully renovated residence in the highly sought after Portside Villas, located within the lush, gated enclave of The Landings. This 1,705 square foo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688624
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Stephanie Church
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    1720 Glenhouse Drive Gl430 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***Available December 26, 2026 thru April, 2027. Well maintained and tastefully furnished 2nd floor end unit. Brazilian mahogany floors throughout as well as a newer heating/cooling system and a 3 yea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.79 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674163
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

    2657 Riverbluff Parkway V122 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BOOKED FOR JAN APR 2027. Located in the 55+ Active Community of Strathmore Riverside in Sarasota, As you enter through the elegant front door of this beautifully updated, 2BR/2BA, turnkey furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    4. Approx. 19.07 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673238
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $3,800.00 ($4.39 / sqft )

    1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl323 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***AVAILABLE MAY 1, 2026*** no pets allowed*** Wait till you see grounds, this community gated is huge...Pelican Cove is a 75 acre gated, vibrant, waterfront community nestled among manicured tropical

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 865 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.77 acres
    1. MLSID: A4560668
    2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap