Active
    Property Photos
    5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

    Address: 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    LAST ACTIVE LISTING in Lake Arrowhead with the best water view in the community. Are you looking to buy a GROUND FLOOR, MOVE IN ready, MAINTANCE FREE, FULLY RENOVATED condo central to all the shopping, restaurants and best beaches in Sarasota? Then you dont want to miss out on this beautiful private END unit, 2/2 condo with 3 outdoor living spaces with high end updates and redesigned layout selected by a professional designer. This is to include new paint, new kitchen cabinetry with drawer inserts, Italian tile, and new luxury vinyl floors throughout the living space all to compliment the style of this condo. This condo is NOT a 55+ community and is a prime location (4 mile to Siesta Key, 9 miles to St. Armands Circle and just 10 miles to Sarasota Bradenton Intl Airport). Book your showing today before you miss out!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4600032 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5395 Lake Arrowhead Trail 24
    • Viewed: 365
    • Price: $389,900
    • Price sqft: $244
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake,Pond
    • Year Built: 1984
    • Bldg sqft: 1598
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 817
    • Acreage: 7.84 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1285.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Street Lights
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sunvast Properties, Inc.
    • Association Phone: 941-378-0260
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 24 BLDG 6 LAKE ARROWHEAD
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0088011047
    • Unit Number: 24
    • Views: 365
    • Zoning Code: RMF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1473 Landings Circle 44, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $448,888.00 ($144.24 / sqft )

    1473 Landings Circle 44 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to The Landings Treehouse, one of Sarasotas most sought after gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of living space with a thoughtfully desig

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3112 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662144
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Lisa Michel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $439,000.00 ($250.29 / sqft )

    6650 Schooner Bay Circle 6650 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Salt Water Canal Front West of the Trail Walk or Bike to Siesta Key Beach... Experience the best of coastal living in this sun filled, spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence nestled within the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.83 acres
    1. MLSID: A4683877
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $354,900.00 ($241.59 / sqft )

    5618 Ashton Lake Drive 5618 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Virtually staged. Welcome to 5618 Ashton Lake Drive, in Ashton Lake Community. A beautifully remodeled first floor condo offering a spacious open concept layout with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1469 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675431
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Elena Durez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4802 Kestral Park Circle 22, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $419,900.00 ($199.38 / sqft )

    4802 Kestral Park Circle 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet corner lot Carriagehouse II in The Landings offering expanded living and low maintenance ownership. Features include two lanaisa full width enclosed, air conditioned lanai and a large screened l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2106 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678273
    2. Provided by KONA REALTY
    3. Contact Dan Ivanov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1519 Pelican Point Drive 288, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($291.67 / sqft )

    1519 Pelican Point Drive 288 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your fully furnished, TURNKEY water view condo. Simply move in and take in the tranquil Little Sarasota Bay and marvel at the dolphins, manatees, birds, and other wildlife. This remodeled 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1368 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675959
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Judy Limekiller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Pelican Point Drive 280, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $465,000.00 ($289.54 / sqft )

    1511 Pelican Point Drive 280 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Wake up to exquisite, unobstructed full bay views from this exceptional condo, set within a beautifully wooded community known for its cultural, athletic, artistic, and intellectual vibrancy. Once imp

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107221
    2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Matt Buttner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $384,500.00 ($258.05 / sqft )

    1518 Pelican Point Drive Ba156 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Pelican Cove is a waterfront community located in South Sarasota. Your new condo is a first floor 2 bedroom 2 bathrooms, with a million dollar view. This is the perfect condominium to make it yours.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1490 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.62 acres
    1. MLSID: A4678486
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,000.00 ($353.72 / sqft )

    1624 Stickney Point Road 24-407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Take in the stunning Intracoastal Waterway views from your rare, oversized private terrace, a feature enjoyed by only a select few units in the complex. Here at Castel Del Mare, youll find one of Sara

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1128 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681715
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Curcio
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $374,900.00 ($182.61 / sqft )

    5369 Lake Arrowhead Trail 17a Virtual Tour More Like This

    LAKEFRONT VALUE with Stunning Views in this Luxury End Unit, that is "Low Cost Living" in sought after Lake Arrowhead. This end unit condo offers 3 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms and is completely remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2053 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689393
    2. Provided by DEBBIE HERING REALTY & ASSOC.
    3. Contact Debbie Hering
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $399,800.00 ($252.56 / sqft )

    1617 Brookhouse Drive Br260 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Pelican Cove, a gated waterfront community on 75 acres along Little Sarasota Bay. This second floor end unit condominium has its own private entrance and is one of the larger floor plans av

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1583 sqft
    4. Approx. 11.09 acres
    1. MLSID: A4686372
    2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
    3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap