Active
    Property Photos
    8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,550

    Address: 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Booked feb/april 2026. Available january 2026. Utilities included. Siesta key spectacular full bay/intracoastal unobstructed views! Book your beach getaway now! Beautifully updated throughout turnkey "top floor" condo in this popular community of sunrise cove. Located on the southern end of siesta key, directly across the street from turtle beach! Upon entering the condo, you will immediately fall in love with the bright open plan dining and extended living room, all tastefully furnished and decorated. The fully equipped kitchen has quartz counters, custom cabinets and new stainless steel appliances. The master bedroom has plantation shutters and more amazing views of the bay, the master bathroom was also expanded to provide more space and has a walk in shower and single vanity. Luxury vinyl in both the bedrooms and tiled throughout the living areas. Guest bedroom with queen size bed and walk in closet, and the guest bathroom also has a walk in shower and single vanity. From the front balcony you will have views of the gulf, common laundry areas are on each floor, private storage lockers and a trash chute. Plus, 1 assigned parking carport in front of the building and additional guest parking. Sunrise cove offers many social activities and amenities, which includes a large clubhouse with kitchen, billiards 2 tennis & 4 pickleball courts, fitness rooms, game room, club house, kayak racks, fishing docks, bayside picnic area with gas grills, 2 heated pools overlooking the bay, and the jr. Olympic pool is on a peninsula which juts out onto the bay. Walk across the street the turtle beach access, and you are right next door to turtles restaurant, and only. 2 miles from the fabulous ophelia's bayfront restaurant. There is a free trolley stop directly across the street from the complex, with free rides to the famous #1 siesta key beach with its crystal quartz sand, siesta key village where you will find shopping and restaurants. If you enjoy the nightlife, siesta key village is where it's at! This is the absolute perfect island getaway. Don't let this one slip away!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4588110 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8911 Midnight Pass Road 514
    • Viewed: 275
    • Price: $3,550
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1233
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 920
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1233.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jennette Properties
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0129162038
    • Unit Number: 514
    • View: Water
    • Views: 275
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1250 Portofino Drive 303, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($3.77 / sqft )

    1250 Portofino Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for season 2026! Welcome to Coastal Living at its finest, perfectly nestled on the sought after barrier island of Siesta Key. Updated unit offers serene water views, abundant natural light a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 929 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.12 acres
    1. MLSID: A4672238
    2. Provided by MONARCH PROPERTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Angela Bailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,350.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

    5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available April 2026 and Beyond! The rate shown reflects the annual rental price. Seasonal rates for April 2026 may vary. Dont miss the opportunity to secure this property, reach out for availability

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1642 sqft
    4. Approx. 6.84 acres
    1. MLSID: A4665457
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Cole Collins
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Avenida Messina  2, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

    137 Avenida Messina 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Flexible lease options available: 12 month annual lease at list price, or 2 plus months stays available for additional feesperfect whether you're seeking a year round island home or an extended winter

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1016 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674529
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6708 Sarasea Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

    6708 Sarasea Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Siesta Key Vacation Rental **Available May 2026 thru October 2026. One month minimum** Attention serious beach lovers.. paradise has been found at the shores of World Famous Crescent Beach. Located g

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1110 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689234
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    4822 Ocean Boulevard 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

    Annual Unfurnished | Gulffront Living on Siesta Key Live on the water and enjoy breathtaking Gulf views from this beautiful condo in Siesta Towers. This luxury 11 story, 65 unit beachfront building s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685737
    2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
    3. Contact Cody Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9393 Midnight Pass Road P4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $4,000.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    9393 Midnight Pass Road P4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy awe inspiring sunrises and sunsets from this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath penthouse condo at the southernmost end of Siesta Key, offered as a 3 month, 6 month, or annual rental. This corner unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1682 sqft
    4. Approx. 5.25 acres
    1. MLSID: A4688595
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Robert Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Whispering Sands Circle V38, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

    111 Whispering Sands Circle V38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Some addresses on Siesta Key are simply in a category of their own. Whispering Sands is one of them, a private 55+ Gulf front community tucked between 800 feet of private white sand beach and the vill

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1632 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.21 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692442
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Domanic Calamese
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4660 Ocean Boulevard G1, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.68 / sqft )

    4660 Ocean Boulevard G1 More Like This

    Discover your sunlit retreat in the desirable waterfront community of Sea Village on Siesta Key! This ground floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a bright and spacious living environment. The ope

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1305 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.23 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692031
    2. Provided by ASCENDIA REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Beth Dilley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Saint Albans Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,200.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

    5141 Saint Albans Avenue Reduced More Like This

    Available on an annual basis, come escape to relaxed island living in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Siesta Key cottage. Tucked away on a quiet, tree lined street and set on a large lot with trop

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1131 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691423
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Anthony Dalesandro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8776 Midnight Pass Road C107, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,500.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    8776 Midnight Pass Road C107 More Like This

    Available 7/10 12/25/26. Not Available January 1 through April 5th... 2027. Experience the best of Siesta Key living at the Island Reef Association on Turtle Beach. This beautifully designed condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4661654
    2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
    3. Contact Robert D. Bevington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap