Active
    Property Photos
    3022 Andover Court
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 3022 Andover Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 3022 Andover Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    This well maintained two bedroom, two bath residence with a den/office is situated overlooking the 18th tee of the golf course in the Country Club of Mount Dora. The property features two screened lanais, each providing scenic views of the fairway. The kitchen includes a breakfast nook with direct sightlines to the 18th fairway. Laminate flooring has been installed throughout all rooms except for the kitchen and bathrooms, which feature ceramic tile. Currently tenant occupied, the residents are interested in continuing their lease beyond their November 30, 2026 lease expiration. Located within the Andover subdivision of the Country Club of Mount Dora, this charming golf course home offers approximately 1,444 square feet of well maintained living space, complemented by vaulted ceilings and a split bedroom floor plan ideal for accommodating guests. The screened patios, one adjoining the kitchen and the other accessible from the primary bedroom, provide tranquil spaces to enjoy golf course vistas. Additional highlights include a newer architectural roof installed in 2022 and stainless steel appliances updated between 2018 and 2023. Membership at the Country Club grants access to all country club amenities, including golf, tennis, pickleball, clubhouse, pool, and more. The Country Club of Mount Dora is conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Mount Dora, shopping, dining, and approximately one hour from Orlando and major theme parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5110593 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3022 Andover Court
    • Viewed: 22
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $162
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2007
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 35
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1444.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Mount Dora High
    • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
    • School Elementary: Round Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Management
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 81.67
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Jake Chamness
    • Association Phone: 352-383-0363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA PHASE II-I SUB LOT 12 BLK B PB 34 PGS 10-11 ORB 4834 PG 1903 ORB 6255 PG 2099
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1520-00B-01200
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 22
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5258 Mahogany Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $350,000.00 ($171.82 / sqft )

    5258 Mahogany Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Edison Model by D.R. Horton Timber Walk, Mount Dora, FL CORNER UNIT!!! This beautifully designed 1 story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,605 sq ft of living space on an overs

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2037 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6343378
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Carol Ortiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3003 New Haven Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $389,000.00 ($169.35 / sqft )

    3003 New Haven Place Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of Lakes of Mount Dora. Surrounded by mature landscaping that enhances privacy and cu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6372744
    2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
    3. Contact Lisa Rewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4773 Magnetite Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $349,900.00 ($147.39 / sqft )

    4773 Magnetite Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    $ 20,000 price adjustment on this impressive 4 bedroom/2 bath, 2 car garage home in sought after stoneybrook hills community. This property features an open floorplan, island kitchen with stainless ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2374 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478408
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Rob Brandt Dee, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1689 Strathmore Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $329,000.00 ($145.45 / sqft )

    1689 Strathmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out this charming, 4 bedroom and 2 bathroom, one owner home built in 2010 in the desirable Lancaster at Loch Leven neighborhood. This home offers peace of mind with major updates already comple

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2262 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105897
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
    3. Contact James Armstrong, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17271 Peggy Ave. Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $375,000.00 ($152.25 / sqft )

    17271 Peggy Ave. Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New home, ready to move in. Fantastic location in Mount Dora. This brand new home, three bedroom, two bathroom home will boast an open floor plan. Floor tile through out the house. Gorgeous kitchen wi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2463 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6247978
    2. Provided by VISTA REALTY INVESTMENT
    3. Contact To-Anh Nguyen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 22011 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $328,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

    22011 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath Villa with beautiful hilltop view of the Sullivan Ranch Community. Highly sought after gated community with beautiful walking trails, Lake, Dog Park, Olympic size swimming

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2370 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659996
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20934 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $365,000.00 ($175.48 / sqft )

    20934 Sullivan Ranch Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked inside the highly desirable Sullivan Ranch community, this beautifully maintained home offers the rare advantage of no rear neighbors, creating a private, peaceful backdrop youll appreciate eve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2080 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6401998
    2. Provided by CORCORAN PREMIER REALTY
    3. Contact Matthew Burks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9035 Saint Andrews Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $364,900.00 ($155.67 / sqft )

    9035 Saint Andrews Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    2021 built homeone of the newest in the St. Andrews community within the Country Club of Mount Dorafeaturing a bright open floor plan and modern finishes. This 3BR/2BA residence offers thoughtful upgr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2344 sqft
    1. MLSID: NS1087767
    2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Bob Deasy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21714 Belgian Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $329,995.00 ($140.30 / sqft )

    21714 Belgian Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to your private retreat in beautiful Mount Dora! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Florida living. From the moment you arrive, y

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2352 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394167
    2. Provided by THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Rick Coles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7327 Holly Creek Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $335,000.00 ($161.29 / sqft )

    7327 Holly Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 7327 Holly Creek Road, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the Holly Creek community! This well maintained residence offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386808
    2. Provided by ABUNDANCE REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Dominique Johnson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap