Active
    Property Photos
    1941 Citrus Court
    1. Image 1 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    2. Image 2 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    3. Image 3 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    4. Image 4 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    5. Image 5 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    6. Image 6 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    7. Image 7 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    8. Image 8 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    9. Image 9 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    10. Image 10 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    11. Image 11 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    12. Image 12 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    13. Image 13 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    14. Image 14 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    15. Image 15 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    16. Image 16 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    17. Image 17 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    18. Image 18 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    19. Image 19 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    20. Image 20 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    21. Image 21 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    22. Image 22 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    23. Image 23 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    24. Image 24 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    25. Image 25 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    26. Image 26 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    27. Image 27 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    28. Image 28 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    29. Image 29 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    30. Image 30 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    31. Image 31 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    32. Image 32 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    33. Image 33 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    34. Image 34 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    35. Image 35 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    36. Image 36 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    37. Image 37 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    38. Image 38 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    39. Image 39 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    40. Image 40 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    41. Image 41 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    42. Image 42 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    43. Image 43 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    44. Image 44 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    45. Image 45 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    46. Image 46 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    47. Image 47 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    48. Image 48 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    49. Image 49 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    50. Image 50 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    51. Image 51 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    52. Image 52 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    53. Image 53 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    54. Image 54 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    55. Image 55 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    56. Image 56 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    57. Image 57 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    58. Image 58 of 58 For 1941 Citrus Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $515,000

    Address: 1941 Citrus Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

    Description

    Welcome to 1941 Citrus Ct, a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled in the highly desirable Country Club of Mount Dora. Thoughtfully renovated in 2021, this home combines modern upgrades with timeless comfortand features a BRAND NEW ROOF installed in 2026 for added peace of mind. Step inside to discover a bright, open layout with updated finishes, abundant natural light, and inviting living spaces designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The true highlight of this home lies just beyond the back doors. Enjoy stunning, unobstructed views of a pond and the picturesque 7th hole of the golf course. This exceptional backdrop creates a serene setting where you can sip your morning coffee, host gatherings, or relax in the evening while taking in the peaceful scenery and lush greens. With one of the most desirable views in the community and major updates already completed, this home offers the perfect combination of beauty, function, and location. Experience the best of Florida living in a setting that feels like your own private retreat.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: G5110115 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1941 Citrus Court
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $515,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2720
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Recycled/Composite Flooring
    • Living Area: 2089.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Mount Dora High
    • Middle School: Mount Dora Middle
    • School Elementary: Round Lake Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jake Chamness
    • Association Phone: 3523830363
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MOUNT DORA THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA UNIT 1 PB 32 PG 37-41 LOT 61 AND BEGIN AT THE NORTHERLY CORNER OF LOT 61 THE COUNTRY CLUB OF MOUNT DORA UNIT 1 RUN SOUTH 57-58-41 W 85.82 FEET NORTH 33-52-33 WEST 18.01 FEET NORTH 45-20-30 EAST 80.37 FEET SOU TH 44-39-30 EAST 36.47 FEET TO POB ORB 5898 PG 2070
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-19-27-1500-000-06100
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

    995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3779 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5101519
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1010 Cloud Ridge Court, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $519,999.00 ($169.38 / sqft )

    1010 Cloud Ridge Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to this Tourmaline home! Key features include: covered patio/ 3 bathrooms/ White Kitchen Cabinets/42'' soft close/ Matt Black Fixtures/ Quartz countertops throughout/Stainless Steel Appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3070 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5149233
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5047 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $585,000.00 ($144.02 / sqft )

    5047 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This beautiful 2 story home in the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills offers generous living space and standout curb appeal, featuring manicured landscaping and a side entry garage. Step inside to s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4062 sqft
    1. MLSID: OM718877
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS OCALA
    3. Contact Eric English
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6114 Tremayne Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $585,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

    6114 Tremayne Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Nestled in the exclusive Estates of Tremayne within the gated community of Stoneybrook Hills, this beautifully appointed estate home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a formal living room, a spacious fa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107905
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD LIFESTYLE REALTY
    3. Contact Patrick Shores
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19293 Lochside Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $611,964.00 ($173.36 / sqft )

    19293 Lochside Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Greenbelt Lot | No Rear Neighbors | Multi Gen Suite | Bonus Room | Secondary Bedroom with an Attached Bathroom New Construction July Completion! Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3530 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6373310
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3048 Bethpage Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $469,990.00 ($59.03 / sqft )

    3048 Bethpage Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Florida family home with community pool access and a huge fenced backyardperfect for year round outdoor living! Located in the desirable Summerview community of charming Mount Dora, this

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7962 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5109256
    2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
    3. Contact Victor Core
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7741 Lake Andrea Circle, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $543,900.00 ($184.69 / sqft )

    7741 Lake Andrea Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious country estate offering an open and airy floor plan from the moment you enter. This home features formal living and dining areas, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated light fixtures, an

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2945 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.09 acres
    1. MLSID: O6368455
    2. Provided by LOVELAND PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Cleve Loveland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5828 Puzo Place, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $465,000.00 ($138.15 / sqft )

    5828 Puzo Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring an additional office space perfect for remote work, a creative studio, or a guest room. Step inside to disc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3366 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5102109
    2. Provided by MAXIMILLION REALTY
    3. Contact Renee Licari
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30337 Gidran Terrace, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $525,000.00 ($169.79 / sqft )

    30337 Gidran Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located in the established Sullivan Ranch community, this well planned pool home offers a combination of privacy, functional layout, and usable indoor outdoor living, with no rear neighbors. The ki

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3092 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107968
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Bryan Nelson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1438 Crestview Dr, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
    $539,000.00 ($111.36 / sqft )

    1438 Crestview Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ************************************** price reduction of $20,200 from original price *********************** ****looks are deceiving****this home is larger than it looks****possible multi gene

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4840 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104786
    2. Provided by ROBIN MITCHELL REALTY
    3. Contact Kim Reed
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap