Active
    Property Photos
    4497 Streamside Court 1807
    1. Image 1 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    2. Image 2 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    3. Image 3 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    4. Image 4 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    5. Image 5 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    6. Image 6 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    7. Image 7 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    8. Image 8 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    9. Image 9 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    10. Image 10 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    11. Image 11 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    12. Image 12 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    13. Image 13 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    14. Image 14 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    15. Image 15 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    16. Image 16 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    17. Image 17 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    18. Image 18 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    19. Image 19 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    20. Image 20 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    21. Image 21 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    22. Image 22 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    23. Image 23 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    24. Image 24 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    25. Image 25 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    26. Image 26 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    27. Image 27 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    28. Image 28 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    29. Image 29 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    30. Image 30 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    31. Image 31 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    32. Image 32 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    33. Image 33 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    34. Image 34 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    35. Image 35 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    36. Image 36 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    37. Image 37 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    38. Image 38 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    39. Image 39 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    40. Image 40 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    41. Image 41 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    42. Image 42 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    43. Image 43 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    44. Image 44 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    45. Image 45 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    46. Image 46 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    47. Image 47 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    48. Image 48 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    49. Image 49 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    50. Image 50 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    51. Image 51 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    52. Image 52 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    53. Image 53 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    54. Image 54 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    55. Image 55 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    56. Image 56 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    57. Image 57 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    58. Image 58 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    59. Image 59 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    60. Image 60 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    61. Image 61 of 61 For 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

    Address: 4497 Streamside Court 1807, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a versatile den, formal dining room, and convenient interior laundry room, located within a desirable gated community. Residents enjoy access to a sparkling community pool and abundant walking spaces, perfect for an active and relaxed Florida lifestyle. The bright kitchen features an eat in space overlooking a serene wooded area and opens seamlessly to a spacious living roomideal for entertaining. Recent updates include a stainless steel farmhouse sink, new refrigerator, and solid wood cabinetry. The primary suite offers dual walk in closets and a private en suite bathroom complete with a separate soaking tub, walk in shower, and enclosed toilet room. Additional highlights include a new A/C system installed in 2024 and hurricane shutters for added peace of mind. Ideally located just miles from Siesta Keys world renowned beaches, and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Dont miss this opportunity; schedule your private showing today and experience the best of Florida living!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144047 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4497 Streamside Court 1807
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $335,000
    • Price sqft: $160
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2090
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 14
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Pulte
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1638.00
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pinnacle Community Association Management / Ginny
    • Association Phone: 941 444-7090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1807, BLDG 18, ARIELLE ON PALMER RANCH SECTION IV PHASE 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0115042707
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 1807
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 15
    • Zoning Code: RMF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4004 Wilshire Circle E 89, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $335,000.00 ($147.90 / sqft )

    4004 Wilshire Circle E 89 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your new home in one of Sarasota's most sought after 55+ communities, offering resort style amenities including clubhouse, tennis courts, pickleball courts, several serene lakes all central

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2265 sqft
    4. Approx. 41.16 acres
    1. MLSID: A4659133
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $325,000.00 ($155.50 / sqft )

    4463 Cinnamon Drive 2502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***significant price adjustment motivated seller*** all on one floor no stairs! Gorgeous lake view, end unit. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath plus fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671484
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Melinda Vass
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4033 Wilshire Circle E 139, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $399,999.00 ($165.02 / sqft )

    4033 Wilshire Circle E 139 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed villa in the highly desirable 55+ maintenance free community of Lakeshore Village in Sarasota. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665665
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Stacy Liljeberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9320 Clubside Circle 2201, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $334,000.00 ($266.56 / sqft )

    9320 Clubside Circle 2201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect Florida Retreat in the highly sought after Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo at 9320 Clubside Circle, Unit 2201 offers the id

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1253 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692604
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Joe Kesslak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4478 Streamside Court 1506, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $325,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

    4478 Streamside Court 1506 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Arielle on Palmer Ranch, where everyday living feels like a private escape in one of Sarasotas most desirable gated communities. This ground floor residence features the ease of single leve

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1987 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4689139
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Tanya Agle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7012 Prosperity Circle 706, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $399,000.00 ($149.61 / sqft )

    7012 Prosperity Circle 706 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit with Lake Views in Palmer Ranch Welcome home to this light and bright 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit in the desirable gated community of Arielle on Palmer Ranch. Positioned on the se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    4. Approx. 7.31 acres
    1. MLSID: A4671338
    2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Daria Chmyl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5211 Parisienne Place 101, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $400,000.00 ($198.22 / sqft )

    5211 Parisienne Place 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *Price Improvement!* Motivated Seller! Immaculate, private, and beautifully positioned, this ground floor end and corner residence in Botanica on Palmer Ranch offers a rare combination of elegance, co

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2018 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.42 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676522
    2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Dawn Bear
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9580 High Gate Drive 1822, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $335,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

    9580 High Gate Drive 1822 More Like This

    Live the Dream in Stoneybrook Golf and Country Club on Palmer Ranch. Enjoy incredible fairway and green views of the newly redesigned 17th hole from your private, screened in back lanai. This second f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1555 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.17 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679510
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Emery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $314,900.00 ($194.14 / sqft )

    4264 Central Sarasota Parkway 117 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to fully renovated corner unit condo in a highly sought after Plaza De Flores gated community. Rarely available, beautiful, light, and spacious 3 BR 2 BA corner end unit. Designed for comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1622 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.27 acres
    1. MLSID: N6142761
    2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Lore Miller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6724 Approach Road 3, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $334,900.00 ($140.89 / sqft )

    6724 Approach Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Seller is motivated book your private showing today! Westwoods II is a hidden gem of a neighborhood in Sarasota! With a total of 42 units tucked at t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2377 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jenna Oser
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap