Active
    Property Photos
    680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

    Address: 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautifully updated 2BR/2BA corner unit offers true one floor living, soaring cathedral ceilings, and a thoughtful layout that blends comfort, function, and style. Step inside and feel instantly at home. The front screened lanai off the bedrooms offers a peaceful and private retreatthe perfect place to sip morning coffee, unwind with a book, or enjoy a gentle evening breeze. Out back, a private patio surrounded by lush green space invites you to create your own outdoor oasis for entertaining, small barbecues, or simply soaking in the Florida sunshine. Recent updates bring peace of mind with all new piping, a 2023 roof, and luxury flooring throughout. The renovated bright kitchen features quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and GE Graphite appliances, while both bathrooms have been fully remodeled in contemporary style. The enclosed rear lanai adds valuable year round living space with flexible use as a sunroom or reading nook. A standout feature, the tiled carport is enclosed with its own wall A/C unitideal for use as a workshop, studio, or craft areaand includes a Samsung front load laundry pair plus additional storage. The private driveway provides easy parking for your vehicles. Bird Bay Village is known for its vibrant, resort style lifestyleheated Jr. Olympic size pool, tennis, pickleball, bocce, shuffleboard, fitness center, library, meeting rooms, and a large clubhouse that hosts yoga, art, socials, and community events year round. The community is set beside the Legacy Trail for walking, biking, or kayaking adventures, and centrally located just minutes from Venice and Nokomis beaches, boutique shopping, dining, golf, and the charming footbridge to Historic Downtown Venice Island. Located in Zone X (non flood) and priced to sell, this unique villa offers a rare combination of privacy, convenience, and resort livingideal for full time residents or snowbird retreats. And yes, pickleball is huge here!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143884 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 680 White Pine Tree Road 61
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $2,300
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1506
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1228.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: DELLCOR MANAGEMENT/PENNY DELLARMI
    • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0406081061
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 61
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 505 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    505 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Old Florida charm will comfort you in this quaint 2 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Venice Island. Walk to the new Coffee house less than one block away and the same distance to the weekly Farmers Ma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142403
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Tom Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 705 Venice Avenue 705b, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    705 Venice Avenue 705b Virtual Tour More Like This

    BEACH LIVING BY VENICE BEACH: This Townhouse is one building away from Venice Beach and 3 blocks from downtown Venice. The 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bath townhouse is being offered furnished, yearly rent, re

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1447 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4651455
    2. Provided by REALTY SOLUTIONS SRQ
    3. Contact Luis Canaveral, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141404
    2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 302 San Marco Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,750.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

    302 San Marco Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NOW AVAILABLE JULY Through DEC 2026 and APRIL 2027. If youre looking for modern living in one of the most desirable locations on Floridas Gulf Coast, 302 San Marco is ready. Welcome to your perfec

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1539 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665434
    2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
    3. Contact David Zachos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 856 Chatham Drive 856, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    856 Chatham Drive 856 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for annual lease in Bird Bay Village, this hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached villa at 856 Chatham Dr. offers the space and privacy so many renters are looking for. With over 1,100

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.41 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143121
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 772 Bird Bay Drive N 104, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    772 Bird Bay Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 2026 OFF SEASON APRIL THROUGH DECEMBER. This piece of Paradise is available in the beautiful amenity rich Bird Bay Village. This ground floor corner unit is surrounded by green foliage tha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1169 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.16 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143265
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1028 Lillian Street, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    1028 Lillian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming rental home in the heart of Venice, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the vibrant atmo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689709
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beverly Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 980 Cooper Street 402, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    980 Cooper Street 402 More Like This

    Venice Island 3 bedroom 2 bath condo for rent May end of Jan 2027.Nice quite community close to Sharkey Pier and the Legacy Trail.1 mile from Downtown Venice.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.22 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692756
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Gager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 White Pine Tree Road 77, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    712 White Pine Tree Road 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bird Bay Village in Venice, Florida. Now available to rent for 6 7 months "off season months only". Turnkey Furnished and move in ready! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Bi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687150
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,150.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available June 1 through September 1, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sixth floor condo on Tarpon Center Dr. offers stunning views of Venice Beach and the marina, just steps from Sou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 939 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147398
    2. Provided by HAMSHER REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Sabina Kirchherr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap