Active
    Property Photos
    1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612, VENICE, FL 34285

    Description

    Available June 1 through September 1, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom sixth floor condo on Tarpon Center Dr. offers stunning views of Venice Beach and the marina, just steps from South Jetty Park. Enjoy coastal living with easy beach accessonly an elevator ride away. The unit features a spacious primary suite with king bed, guest bedroom with twin beds, and a comfortable living areaperfect for a relaxing seasonal stay. Rent includes WiFi, electricity, water, and property management services, providing a convenient, all inclusive rental experience. Ideal for a summer retreatdont miss this opportunity to enjoy beachfront living in one of Venices most desirable locations. Please note that for any lease term shorter than six (6) months, Florida state sales tax and local tourist development tax are applicable and will be added to the rental amount.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6147398 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 1255 Tarpon Center Drive 612
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 939
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 867.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Deeded, Guest
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: San Marco Association
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0173135064
    • Unit Number: 612
    • View: Water
    • Views: 11
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Recreational, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 505 Granada Avenue, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,500.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

    505 Granada Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Old Florida charm will comfort you in this quaint 2 bed 2 bath home in the heart of Venice Island. Walk to the new Coffee house less than one block away and the same distance to the weekly Farmers Ma

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1719 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142403
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Tom Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 460 Base Avenue 129, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,400.00 ($2.69 / sqft )

    460 Base Avenue 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walk to the Beach for sunset every day!! Newly FURNISHED!! Be the first to live in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located 1/2 mile from Gulf beaches, available for a 1 year lease

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 893 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141404
    2. Provided by GRAND HOMES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Liz Van Osdol
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 856 Chatham Drive 856, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    856 Chatham Drive 856 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available for annual lease in Bird Bay Village, this hard to find 3 bedroom, 2 bath detached villa at 856 Chatham Dr. offers the space and privacy so many renters are looking for. With over 1,100

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1712 sqft
    4. Approx. 8.41 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143121
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 744 White Pine Tree Road 207, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    744 White Pine Tree Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful two bedroom two bath second floor condo in the active community of Bird Bay Village. This spacious unit as an oversized living room with vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring and screened in l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1101 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690676
    2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
    3. Contact Annette Colabella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 772 Bird Bay Drive N 104, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,200.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    772 Bird Bay Drive N 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE 2026 OFF SEASON APRIL THROUGH DECEMBER. This piece of Paradise is available in the beautiful amenity rich Bird Bay Village. This ground floor corner unit is surrounded by green foliage tha

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1169 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.16 acres
    1. MLSID: N6143265
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Mitchell Roberts, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1028 Lillian Street, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,150.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

    1028 Lillian Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming rental home in the heart of Venice, offering comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Just minutes from beautiful Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and the vibrant atmo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2028 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689709
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beverly Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 980 Cooper Street 402, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    980 Cooper Street 402 More Like This

    Venice Island 3 bedroom 2 bath condo for rent May end of Jan 2027.Nice quite community close to Sharkey Pier and the Legacy Trail.1 mile from Downtown Venice.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1576 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.22 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692756
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Troy Gager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 712 White Pine Tree Road 77, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,200.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

    712 White Pine Tree Road 77 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bird Bay Village in Venice, Florida. Now available to rent for 6 7 months "off season months only". Turnkey Furnished and move in ready! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Bi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1338 sqft
    4. Approx. 16.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4687150
    2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
    3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 680 White Pine Tree Road 61, VENICE, FL 34285
    $2,300.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

    680 White Pine Tree Road 61 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live where every day feels like a vacation & with single floor living! Unique single level Villa in Bird Bay Villages Sea Grape community attached only by the carport for maximum privacy! This beautif

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1506 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143884
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT PARTNERS
    3. Contact Deirdre Hecht
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 708 Tamiami Trail S 320, VENICE, FL 34285
    $1,995.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

    708 Tamiami Trail S 320 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Short term rental available in the 55+ community of Holiday Apts on Venice Island. 3 month minimum stay. Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bathroom fully Turnkey Furnished condo on the 3rd floor. Newly remodeled kit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6135802
    2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Alan Myhre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap