Active
    Property Photos
    10088 Coral Shore Drive
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,900

    Address: 10088 Coral Shore Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained mystique model featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1,902 square feet of comfortable living space in the highly sought after gated community of beachwalk by manasota key, located just 2. 5 miles from the pristine shores of manasota key beach. This home sits on one of the most private preserve lot in beachwalk with plenty of room for a pool. Great curb appeal featuring stone masonry exterior, decorative glass front door, and professionally landscaped grounds. Perfectly situated on a large private preserve lot, this home provides a peaceful natural backdrop and exceptional privacy. Inside, youll find luxury vinyl flooring throughout, 8 foot interior doors, elegant tray ceilings, and a spacious open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The beautifully appointed gourmet kitchen features white cabinetry, quartz countertops, and whirlpool stainless steel appliances gas cooking. Many thoughtful details such as plantation shutters and sun/privacy shades on the extended lanai enhance both style and comfort throughout the home. This home is loaded with upgrades and practical features, including a whole house generator, accordion storm shutters, culligan water filtration system with reverse osmosis for cooking/drinking and also a separate whole house system for showering/washing. Uv lights installed on the a/c for fresh, clean air. The spacious 2 car epoxy flooring garage offers additional golf cart parking and storage and unlike other 3 bedroom mystique layouts, thishome retains the full garage plus the valuable storage bump out. Living in beachwalk means enjoying resort style amenities, including a beautiful clubhouse, state of the art fitness center, resort heated pool with lap lanes, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, and miles of scenic walking and biking trails. On premises is the high tide tiki bar overlooking the large lake and the upscale waterline restaurant opening in 2026. Residents also enjoy a vibrant social calendar and an active lifestyle within this meticulously maintained community. With professionally landscaped grounds, a serene preserve setting, and close proximity to beaches, dining, farm markets, downtown venice, and shopping, this home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and coastal resort style living. A must see!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143253 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 10088 Coral Shore Drive
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $689,900
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2864
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Mystique
    • Builder Name: Pulte/DiVosta
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1902.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Exhaust Fan, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 386.28
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Purifier, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Jeff Zittel
    • Association Phone: 941-441-8552
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 277, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 1C-1D, PB 55 PG 233-248
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0481040277
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
    • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 23
    • Zoning Code: SAPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 9 Saint John Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $649,900.00 ($184.06 / sqft )

    9 Saint John Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    STUNNING POND and GOLF COURSE VIEWS! NEW TILE ROOF in process. Situated on a picturesque street lined with canopying oak trees and mature landscape, you'll find this well appointed home. From the mome

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3531 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143167
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jamie Mullis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10201 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $774,900.00 ($260.82 / sqft )

    10201 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***live the coastal dream in this stunning, coastal inspired prestige home*** step into a world of elegance, where thoughtful design and high end finishes blend seamlessly in this one of a kind home.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2971 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686333
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carol Burdelik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

    1061 Owl Drive More Like This

    Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3668 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.02 acres
    1. MLSID: N6141966
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jill Kunda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2020 Dolphin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $765,000.00 ($196.71 / sqft )

    2020 Dolphin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Secluded Coastal Sanctuary! Discover one of Englewoods best kept secrets within the private, quiet enclave of Blue Dolphin Estates. This rare retreat is one of only 30 homes nestled in a community whe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3889 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.07 acres
    1. MLSID: D6145949
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Nicole Mantha
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 373 Eden Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $749,900.00 ($182.46 / sqft )

    373 Eden Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Florida Living at Its Finest! Perfectly positioned on a peaceful lakefront lot in the sought after community of Englewood Isles, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning blend of comfort, el

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4110 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146522
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Karin Dubbs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10907 Trophy Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $639,900.00 ($200.91 / sqft )

    10907 Trophy Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Sellers have just ADJUSTED the list price with a $25,000.00 REDUCTION, bring an OFFER . I am proud to feature the Windsong model. built by Pat Neal. It is one of only 12 of this unique model constru

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3185 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142745
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

    11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3763 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143024
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kathleen Lane
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1464 Deer Creek Dr, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

    1464 Deer Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3345 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025004274
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Danene Bazon
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10264 Beach Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $739,900.00 ($251.92 / sqft )

    10264 Beach Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal elegance in this *** like new, seasonal mystique model by pulte***, offering 3 bedrooms, 3 baths + flex room and ideally positioned on a premium water view lot. From the moment you

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2937 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690486
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carol Burdelik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25544 Emerald Bend Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $729,900.00 ($252.39 / sqft )

    25544 Emerald Bend Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning water views, a private pool, and a nearly new prestige modelwelcome to one of the most ideally positioned homes in beachwalk by manasota key. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2892 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689892
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Carol Burdelik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap