Active
    Property Photos
    5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,795,000

    Address: 5303 Hidden Harbor Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Now is your opportunity to own this waterfront tropical oasis on Siesta Key in the highly sought after exclusive community of Hidden Harbor. Comprised of just 36 homes, Hidden Harbor located on the North end of Siesta Key, is one of the most unique developments in Sarasota with its tropical landscaping reminiscent of old Florida. Most known for its waterfront lots and brick paver streets shaded by a magnificent canopy of lush greenery. This home has been beautifully reimagined to showcase its contemporary design and is situated on over half acre lot enjoying 119 of deep water canal front, making this a boaters dream. The dock spans almost 40 feet and features a 10,000lb boat lift (installed in 2020) and has both electric and water supplies. No bridges to obstruct your journey out to Roberts Bay, which is just a turn of a corner away. The home features a new metal roof (2023), 4 new HVAC units that includes a garage unit (2024), and new hurricane impact sliders and windows (2021). On the inside you will find a floor plan that is flooded with natural light thanks to large sliders and tall architectural style windows that truly bring the Florida landscape inside. The first floor has all new luxury flooring and woodwork, including new solid core doors. The kitchen was recently renovated with European style cabinetry, stone counters, and a luxury Fisher & Paykel appliance package including range hood and induction cooktop. The two light filled bedrooms on the East side of the home both feature access to outdoor spaces and walk in closets. The shared bathroom, which also acts as a pool bath with its door to the outside, was renovated with a new seamless glass shower, European style vanity with LED mirror, and all new fixtures and hardware. Throughout the home, you will find restored original fixtures keeping with the homes integrity. The primary suite dominates the second floor with a loft area, a light filled bedroom that enjoys the cross breeze when both walls of sliding windows are open, and a custom installed closet. There is an updated en suite bathroom with another seamless glass shower and floating vanity with new upgraded fixtures. Outside the yard is truly a Florida paradise with fire pit area, stunning tropical landscaping with professionally installed low voltage lighting system, pest control misting system, and an impressive heated pool that was resurfaced and upgraded with a travertine deck. This property offers extreme privacy, architectural character and significance, and water views, all within one of the most unique neighborhoods on Siesta Key. The Hidden Harbor canal offers deep water for your boat or sailboat. Enjoy true island life, whether you find yourself relaxing by your pool, boating, fishing, kayaking, and even paddle boarding all from your property. There is a natural seawall of mangroves, and the riprap was installed by the reputable Duncan Seawall. The world famous Siesta Key Beach is just a short 1.5 mile bike ride, golf cart ride, or leisurely walk away. Enjoy local restaurants, boutiques, and live music at the island's lively Siesta Village. Close to the mainland and downtown Sarasota, this is a prime location for island living. If you are looking for your own piece of paradise, and a property that is truly unique, set up a private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6143036 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5303 Hidden Harbor Road
    • Viewed: 35
    • Price: $2,795,000
    • Price sqft: $725
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 3854
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 79
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3201.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Private, Street Brick, Street Dead-End
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1995.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: David Pilkey
    • Association Phone: 941-228-7816
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 8 HIDDEN HARBOR
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0082010006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Water
    • Views: 35
    • Zoning Code: RE2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4938 Commonwealth Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,900,000.00 ($600.79 / sqft )

    4938 Commonwealth Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury on Siesta Keys prestigious Grand Canal. This meticulously reimagined residence at 4938 Commonwealth Drive offers a rare blend of modern sophistication, str

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4827 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683758
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Maurice Menager
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6910 Midnight Pass Road A, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,895,000.00 ($657.36 / sqft )

    6910 Midnight Pass Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

    There is only one Point of Rocks. This is luxury living served on the rocks. Welcome to Point of Rocks, a home crafted with the same care, balance, and attention to detail as a perfectly mixed drink

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 7
    3. Approx. 4404 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674217
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Rudy Dudon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1253 Basin Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,295,000.00 ($815.39 / sqft )

    1253 Basin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This exquisitely reimagined waterfront estate embodies modern luxury and serene exclusivity, offering 174 feet of prime waterfrontage in the prestigious

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4041 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668457
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Louis Wery
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6913 Bochi Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,675,000.00 ($668.75 / sqft )

    6913 Bochi Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Under Construction. **Short term promotional pricing, take advantage now while it's available!** Discover La Linda, an exclusive collection of eight custom built, modern homes off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668440
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jeremy Hartmark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 62 Sandy Hook Road S, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,995,000.00 ($666.59 / sqft )

    62 Sandy Hook Road S Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the coveted Sandy Hook Gulf Beach enclave of only 42 homes, this unique Mid Century Modern home is now offered for purchase for the first time since 1983. The one of a kind mid century modern retre

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4493 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667491
    2. Provided by CAPITAL REAL ESTATE ENTERPRISE
    3. Contact Fred Beles
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7401-b Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,999,000.00 ($476.71 / sqft )

    7401-b Midnight Pass Road New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Seller Will Consider All Offers. Pre construction new construction land and home package offered with Yoder Homes as the builder, ideally located for Siesta Keyarea wa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6291 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4622370
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Michelle Shiver
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 238 Island Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,900,000.00 ($650.08 / sqft )

    238 Island Circle More Like This

    Welcome to your dream island retreat, perfectly nestled in the heart of Siesta Keys Palm Island, just minutes away from the world famous Siesta Beach and vibrant Siesta Village. This beautifully renov

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4461 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4650032
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Tom Cail, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 126-128 Avenida Veneccia, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,850,000.00 ($411.91 / sqft )

    126-128 Avenida Veneccia Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just steps from vibrant Siesta Key Village and the world famous Siesta Key Beach, this rustic coastal getaway offers an exceptional location with endless potential. Zoned RMF1, the property currently

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6919 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673661
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tina von Kessel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8504 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,800,000.00 ($539.71 / sqft )

    8504 Heron Lagoon Circle New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Dreaming of building a brand new home on Siesta Key but not sure where to start? Have you ever built a bonfire on the beach and had 50 of your closest family and friends

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5188 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681098
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8560 Heron Lagoon Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $2,695,000.00 ($472.56 / sqft )

    8560 Heron Lagoon Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    You can smell the salty Gulf breeze the moment you arrivean unmistakable reminder that this is not just a home, but a rare opportunity to live steps from world famous Siesta Key Beach with deeded beac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5703 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682353
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Adnan Dedic
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap