Active
    Property Photos
    1 Pearl Street 1
    1. Image 1 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    2. Image 2 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    3. Image 3 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    4. Image 4 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    5. Image 5 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    6. Image 6 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    7. Image 7 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    8. Image 8 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    9. Image 9 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    10. Image 10 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    11. Image 11 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    12. Image 12 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    13. Image 13 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    14. Image 14 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    15. Image 15 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    16. Image 16 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    17. Image 17 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    18. Image 18 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    19. Image 19 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    20. Image 20 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    21. Image 21 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    22. Image 22 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    23. Image 23 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    24. Image 24 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    25. Image 25 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    26. Image 26 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    27. Image 27 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    28. Image 28 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    29. Image 29 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    30. Image 30 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    31. Image 31 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    32. Image 32 of 32 For 1 Pearl Street 1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

    Address: 1 Pearl Street 1, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Welcome to your MOVE in READY, TURNKEY dream beach home! Nestled in a quiet gated community on the key, this charming property offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Enjoy the serene ambiance of coastal living while being just a short walk across the street to the beautiful beach where you can enjoy sunbathing, swimming, or beach combing at your leisure. Dive into relaxation at the community pool, perfect for a refreshing swim or lounging under the sun. This home has been fully renovated with Ceramic Tile throughout, NEW Appliances, NEW Roof (2023), NEW Electrical Panel, NEW Cabinets with Quartz Countertop and NEW Elevated AC Condenser. The NEW Furniture and Decor give this home the Coastal feeling you have been looking for. The Home Owners Association covers your Insurance for added peace of mind. For your dining pleasure there are restaurants close by that also provide musical entertainment. All you need to do is bring yourself and your imagination to live your favorite Gulf Coast life. This beach home is not just a place to stay, it's a lifestyle. Dont miss out on the opportunity to own your piece of paradise!

    Reduced
    • MLS#: N6140466 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1 Pearl Street 1
    • Viewed: 165
    • Price: $369,000
    • Price sqft: $289
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 1275
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 241
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1275.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Lemon Bay High
    • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
    • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 990.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Jennifer Johnson
    • Association Phone: 941-377-3419
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: EBC 000 0000 0001 ENGELWOOD BEACH CONDO VILLA 1 561/1592 E571/1890 1268/636 4032/915 4737/1725
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 411912653001
    • Views: 165
    • Zoning Code: MMF10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $439,000.00 ($410.28 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living at Its Best! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offering panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Lemon Bay. Enjoy morning coffee or evening s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144584
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1401 Mccall Road B-306, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $348,777.00 ($319.10 / sqft )

    1401 Mccall Road B-306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! First class waterfront top floor condo under $375,000!! This condo had no storm damage! This is the condo you are looking for! This condo features a vaulted living room ceiling and was recently t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1093 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6139574
    2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Chris Clayton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1977 Beach Road 83, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $342,900.00 ($249.56 / sqft )

    1977 Beach Road 83 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Best value in the community! Welcome to your fully remodeled slice of paradise on Manasota Key. This super cute two bedroom, two bath villa is in the gated community of Englewood Beach Condos, just a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1374 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6141523
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Frannie Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Beach Road E107, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $429,000.00 ($373.04 / sqft )

    2700 Beach Road E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement. Best priced listing on Manasota Key with the most amenities. Pelican Landing is back & better than before.Bringing you a Bayside condo. Very clean, light and bright. The condo h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145487
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Kissner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5031 Beach Road 222, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $399,900.00 ($382.31 / sqft )

    5031 Beach Road 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy island living on Manasota Key in the bayfront community of Manasota Shores, a charming 13 unit condominium offering this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with BONUS loft and 1,046 sq ft, locate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145693
    2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Doell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1285 Gulf Boulevard 4, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $340,000.00 ($450.93 / sqft )

    1285 Gulf Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and affordability. Located on sought after Manasota Key, the unit features partial Gulf views and acc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 754 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147288
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Ramon Martinez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1591 Beach Road 407, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $425,000.00 ($347.79 / sqft )

    1591 Beach Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront 4th Floor 2/2 Condo with 19' Florida Room, Side Balcony and Elevator being sold Turnkey! Located less than a mile from the Gulf, enjoy the quaint lifestyle and extraordinary views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146969
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Brenda Brucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5031 Beach Road 118, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $425,000.00 ($326.92 / sqft )

    5031 Beach Road 118 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your beachside bliss on manasota key where everyday feels like a vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,046 sq ft condo can be used as a seasonal rental with a minimum 30 rental and is loc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6138689
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janice Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 226 Park Forest Boulevard 140, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $349,900.00 ($163.05 / sqft )

    226 Park Forest Boulevard 140 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to the gated 55+ Community of Park Forest, nestled in the heart of Englewood. As you drive through the archway of Florida Oak Trees that surround the front entry. You will see mature landscap

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2146 sqft
    4. Approx. 21.26 acres
    1. MLSID: D6135541
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Elizabeth Cashman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5055 Beach Road 108, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $379,900.00 ($416.56 / sqft )

    5055 Beach Road 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat located on Manasota Key in Englewood, Floridajust steps from the white sandy beaches. If you are looking for a beach accessible home in area that still has that Old Flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7519628
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Chad McKinney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap