Active
    Property Photos
    2700 Beach Road E107
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 2700 Beach Road E107
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 2700 Beach Road E107, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Price Improvement. Best priced listing on Manasota Key with the most amenities. Pelican Landing is back & better than before.Bringing you a Bayside condo. Very clean, light and bright. The condo has newly remodeled bathrooms. Laminate flooring throughout the main living areas. Carpet in the bedrooms.Bright new lighting in the kitchen as well as a ceiling fan.Brand new Hurricane patio doors.Hurricane rated windows & front door as well. New Air conditioning compressor elevated under the building. Pelican Landing is a beach to bay community. It encompasses 84 condominiums with many amenities. New landscaping,irrigation,as well as newly rebuilt elevators. Driveways pavement has been replaced on the Gulf side. Bayside will be replaced once the boat docks are replaced. It comes furnished turnkey just bring your beach chair,swimsuit & let the fun begin. PLC has the most amenities of any condo complex on Manasota key. Lets talk about thatworld class fishing, tennis/pickleball courts,kayak storage,largest heated pool and spa on the Gulf of America. 300 Feet of private beach to enjoy reading a book, looking for shark teeth,taking a stroll,fishing or watching the sunset. Enjoy the many activities at the newly remodeled clubhouse. Waiting on permitting to replace the docks.Covered parking under the building as well as ample guest parking. The buildings,stairs, and walkways will be repaired and repainted late spring. There are restaurants upon entering the key a short distance from the condo or use the golf cart ride services. Downtown Englewood offers many activities such as the farmers market on Thursdays as well as dining & shopping.Many golf courses in the area to choose from.Within a short drive approximately twenty.Come find out the last best kept secret on the Gulf of America.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: D6145487 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2700 Beach Road E107
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $373
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1150
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 118
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1150.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Tandem, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sean Noonan
    • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PLC 000 000E E107 PELICAN LANDING BLDG E UN E-107 748/533 817/82 DC1258/1437 1258/1438 1452/563
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 411901776059
    • Style: Coastal, Contemporary, Elevated
    • Unit Number: E107
    • View: Garden, Water
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: MMF7.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24 Oakwood Drive N 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $475,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

    24 Oakwood Drive N 24 More Like This

    Waterfront home completely redone. New roof, HVAC, Flooring, Doors, Bathrooms, Paint. Nothing to do beautiful house 20 feet from water. 15 boat drive to Lemon Bay no bridges. This will not last. Amazi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341594
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $439,000.00 ($410.28 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living at Its Best! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offering panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Lemon Bay. Enjoy morning coffee or evening s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144584
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1745 Gulf Boulevard 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $450,000.00 ($354.33 / sqft )

    1745 Gulf Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    From Sunrise Over the Bay to Sunsets on the Gulf, This Rare Sandpiper Cove Condo Will Make Every Day Feel Like a Vacation! This spectacular turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2955 Beach Road A411, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $479,900.00 ($365.50 / sqft )

    2955 Beach Road A411 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beach and Boat Lovers Dream in an Accessible Setting! Discover effortless island living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the ground floor of Tamarind Gulf & Bays only h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1313 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145102
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5031 Beach Road 222, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $399,900.00 ($382.31 / sqft )

    5031 Beach Road 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy island living on Manasota Key in the bayfront community of Manasota Shores, a charming 13 unit condominium offering this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with BONUS loft and 1,046 sq ft, locate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145693
    2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Doell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 20, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $469,876.00 ($346.26 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 20 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to island life on manasota key! Never worry about beach parking or parking anywhere on beach rd for that matter ever again! Rare 1347 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome on "the island". 90 second

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146319
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Hile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $499,900.00 ($209.95 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 12 More Like This

    Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully designed, fully furnished townhome, perfectly positioned near the stunning shores of Manasota Key. Offering breathtaking bayfront views and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2381 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144241
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Painter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 306, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $449,900.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the best locations in Sandpiper Key, this condo offers the perfect place to sit on your screened balcony and watch dolphins play and boats pass by. Located on Manasota Key and just half a mile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147265
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1591 Beach Road 407, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $425,000.00 ($347.79 / sqft )

    1591 Beach Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront 4th Floor 2/2 Condo with 19' Florida Room, Side Balcony and Elevator being sold Turnkey! Located less than a mile from the Gulf, enjoy the quaint lifestyle and extraordinary views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146969
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Brenda Brucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5031 Beach Road 116, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $449,000.00 ($429.25 / sqft )

    5031 Beach Road 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover paradise on the pristine barrier island of Manasota Key in the exclusive Lemon Bay Front Community of Manasota Shores. This fully furnished stunning end unit condominium offers the ultimate c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6139994
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Joyce Covone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap