Active
    Property Photos
    5031 Beach Road 118
    1. Image 1 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    2. Image 2 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    3. Image 3 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    4. Image 4 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    5. Image 5 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    6. Image 6 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    7. Image 7 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    8. Image 8 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    9. Image 9 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    10. Image 10 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    11. Image 11 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    12. Image 12 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    13. Image 13 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    14. Image 14 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    15. Image 15 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    16. Image 16 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    17. Image 17 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    18. Image 18 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    19. Image 19 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    20. Image 20 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    21. Image 21 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    22. Image 22 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    23. Image 23 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    24. Image 24 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    25. Image 25 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    26. Image 26 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    27. Image 27 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    28. Image 28 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    29. Image 29 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    30. Image 30 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    31. Image 31 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    32. Image 32 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    33. Image 33 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    34. Image 34 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    35. Image 35 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    36. Image 36 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    37. Image 37 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    38. Image 38 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    39. Image 39 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    40. Image 40 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    41. Image 41 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    42. Image 42 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    43. Image 43 of 43 For 5031 Beach Road 118
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 5031 Beach Road 118, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

    Description

    Welcome to your beachside bliss on manasota key where everyday feels like a vacation! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1,046 sq ft condo can be used as a seasonal rental with a minimum 30 rental and is located in the heart of the laid back manasota key lifestyle, where you're just a short walk or bike ride from popular local spots like the waverly, lock 'n key, sandbar tiki & grille, and the white elephant pubperfect for enjoying fresh seafood, tropical cocktails, and live music by the water. Spend the day exploring beach shops, grabbing a sweet treat from one of the ice cream shops, or renting a boat or kayakto explore the bay. Embark on a dolphin touror unwind with a sunset cruiseas the day winds down. Just steps away enjoy deeded beach accessgrab your chair and stroll across the street to unwind in the sand or toast the sunset with a glass of wine. Prefer a quiet day closer to home? Relax by the heated community pool. Additional highlights include ground level storage unitfor your beach and fishing gear and covered assigned parking. Your sun drenched condo is the epitome of stylish coastal living, where you can wake up and take in the sunrise overlooking lemon bayfrom your screened lanaior community dock. Inside, an open concept layout seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas, extending out to the lanai and bringing the outdoors in. You'll love the freshly painted interior, ceramic tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, marble tile backsplash, and crisp white cabinetry. The breakfast barand granite topped dining table perfect for casual meals or entertaining guests. The primary suiteis a serene retreat with private lanai access, a spacious walk in closet, and an updated ensuite bathroom. A stackable washer and dryer, a brand new electrical panel 2025, hurricane impact windows and motorized roll down shuttersalong with a one year american home shield warranty add everyday convenience and peace of mind. Just a short drive away, historic dearborn streetin downtown englewood offers farmers markets, art walks, boutiques, and lively community events, adding even more charm and culture to your coastal lifestyle. Your beach life awaits! Schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6138689 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5031 Beach Road 118
    • Viewed: 167
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $327
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 330
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1046.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 850.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Joyce Covone
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MSC 002 000B 0118 MANASOTA SHORES PH 2 BLDG B UN-118 1432/356 1572/2130 2207/263 2207/268 3759/1973 DC4512/984-DHW 4526/767 AFF4526/769
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 411902635005
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 118
    • View: Water
    • Views: 167
    • Zoning Code: MMF10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 24 Oakwood Drive N 24, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $475,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

    24 Oakwood Drive N 24 More Like This

    Waterfront home completely redone. New roof, HVAC, Flooring, Doors, Bathrooms, Paint. Nothing to do beautiful house 20 feet from water. 15 boat drive to Lemon Bay no bridges. This will not last. Amazi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6341594
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 207, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $439,000.00 ($410.28 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront Living at Its Best! Discover this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo offering panoramic views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Lemon Bay. Enjoy morning coffee or evening s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144584
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Lore Mooren
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1745 Gulf Boulevard 11, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $450,000.00 ($354.33 / sqft )

    1745 Gulf Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    From Sunrise Over the Bay to Sunsets on the Gulf, This Rare Sandpiper Cove Condo Will Make Every Day Feel Like a Vacation! This spectacular turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bath condo offers water v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1270 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6143452
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2700 Beach Road E107, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $429,000.00 ($373.04 / sqft )

    2700 Beach Road E107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Improvement. Best priced listing on Manasota Key with the most amenities. Pelican Landing is back & better than before.Bringing you a Bayside condo. Very clean, light and bright. The condo h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145487
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Bill Kissner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2955 Beach Road A411, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $479,900.00 ($365.50 / sqft )

    2955 Beach Road A411 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beach and Boat Lovers Dream in an Accessible Setting! Discover effortless island living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located on the ground floor of Tamarind Gulf & Bays only h

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1313 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145102
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Rebekah McCracken
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5031 Beach Road 222, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $399,900.00 ($382.31 / sqft )

    5031 Beach Road 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy island living on Manasota Key in the bayfront community of Manasota Shores, a charming 13 unit condominium offering this furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with BONUS loft and 1,046 sq ft, locate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1046 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6145693
    2. Provided by PARADISE BREEZE VACATION RENTALS AND REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Shannon Doell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 20, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $469,876.00 ($346.26 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 20 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to island life on manasota key! Never worry about beach parking or parking anywhere on beach rd for that matter ever again! Rare 1347 sq ft 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome on "the island". 90 second

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1357 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146319
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Jonathan Hile
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2255 Beach Road 12, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $499,900.00 ($209.95 / sqft )

    2255 Beach Road 12 More Like This

    Experience the best of beachside living in this beautifully designed, fully furnished townhome, perfectly positioned near the stunning shores of Manasota Key. Offering breathtaking bayfront views and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2381 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6144241
    2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Jason Painter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1551 Beach Road 306, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $449,900.00 ($420.47 / sqft )

    1551 Beach Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the best locations in Sandpiper Key, this condo offers the perfect place to sit on your screened balcony and watch dolphins play and boats pass by. Located on Manasota Key and just half a mile

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147265
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Carla Stiver, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1591 Beach Road 407, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
    $425,000.00 ($347.79 / sqft )

    1591 Beach Road 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful Waterfront 4th Floor 2/2 Condo with 19' Florida Room, Side Balcony and Elevator being sold Turnkey! Located less than a mile from the Gulf, enjoy the quaint lifestyle and extraordinary views

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1222 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146969
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Brenda Brucker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap