Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    1. Image 1 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    2. Image 2 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    3. Image 3 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    4. Image 4 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    5. Image 5 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    6. Image 6 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    7. Image 7 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    8. Image 8 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    9. Image 9 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    10. Image 10 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    11. Image 11 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    12. Image 12 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    13. Image 13 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    14. Image 14 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    15. Image 15 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    16. Image 16 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    17. Image 17 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    18. Image 18 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    19. Image 19 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    20. Image 20 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    21. Image 21 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    22. Image 22 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    23. Image 23 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    24. Image 24 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    25. Image 25 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    26. Image 26 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    27. Image 27 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    28. Image 28 of 28 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $137,000

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    This first floor end unit in the quaint Oaks IV community is partially furnished and move in ready! With laminate flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen and baths, this is the perfect place for seasonal or year round living. The kitchen features newer stainless appliances and features a tiled backsplash. The living room and primary bedroom open, with sliders, onto the 11 x 7 tiled lanai with screens plus vinyl windows. This is a split plan affording privacy for the owner and guests. The ensuite primary bedroom features a sink/dressing area and is separated from the walk in shower and commode. The guest bath has a tub/shower combination. There is a stacked washer and dryer in the unit for convenience. The A/C was replaced in 2024 and the water heater was replaced in 2025. OAKS IV is a well maintained community offering an array of amenities including a clubhouse, picnic areas, shuffleboard, heated swimming pool, walking trails and an active social calendar. It is centrally located and you are just minutes from dining, medical facilities, parks, golf and more. You won't want to miss this exceptional opportunity!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525988 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $137,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 838
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 838.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management/Linda Doherty
    • Association Phone: 941-743-3388
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TOK 004 0000 P101 THE OAKS IV UN P-101 862/786 1395/1183 DC2712/2062-JCS 2712/2068 3864/652 3901/1758
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402208878169
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: PP101
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $124,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks IV a peaceful, oak canopied condominium community in the heart of Port Charlotte offering relaxed Florida living with resort style amenities and a beautifully maintained park like set

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525432
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frieda Chambers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue O207, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $125,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue O207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks III! Located in the heart of Port Charlotte this community was built around the native oak trees which makes you feel like you are in the country yet conveniently located with only a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524019
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,000.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

    19385 Water Oak Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Lowest priced unit in the complex, won't last long! Welcome to Heritage Oak Parkone of Port Charlottes most sought after gated communities, known for its serene oak canopied stre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518810
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,900.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape winter! Why put up with blizzards, icy roads & endless shoveling? This very affordable and charming, furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the heart of port charlotte and calling your name. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521329
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Evelyn Walinchus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $130,000.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ALL AGES! Welcome to the Florida lifestyle at Oaks III & IV in Port Charlotte, just north of Fort Myers and South of Sarasota. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147158
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Luisa Schack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Oaks IV association. This unit features an open living area, split bedroom layout, inside laundry, and a screened balcony for relaxing with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    4. Approx. 76.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522538
    2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19325 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $149,500.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

    19325 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living at Heritage Oak Park in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo with a gorgeous lake view! Used seasonally by the owner, the open floor plan features split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523778
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $154,800.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Oaks IV !!! Here is your big chance to own one of the highly sought after 3 bedroom 2 bath units in this dynamic complex. The units were built in 1985 with solid poured concrete. AC is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513022
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $158,000.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Oaks III! This charming well updated (Ceilings too!) second floor 2 bed/2 bath condominium features warm toned laminate floors throughout much of the space, and a neutral color scheme t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap