Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $158,000

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue C201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Welcome to The Oaks III! This charming well updated (Ceilings too!) second floor 2 bed/2 bath condominium features warm toned laminate floors throughout much of the space, and a neutral color scheme to accommodate any decor of your choosing. The earth toned kitchen tile, countertops, and cabinets create a cozy station for any cook, and a built in breakfast bar is the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee. Sliding double doors in the living room allow plenty of light to fill the home, and lead out to an enclosed balcony area so you can enjoy lovely outdoor Florida evenings without inviting along all the Florida bugs! Double doors open up to the primary bedroom, and the attached primary bathroom features a shower/tub combo encased in glass. The additional bathroom, located just outside the bedroom double doors, includes a sleek, tiled walk in shower and more warm toned cabinets. The windows throughout the home provide glimpses of the beautiful, mature oaks for which The Oaks III is named. The assigned parking space for this unit in the shade! A/C replaced in 2015. Water heater replaced in 2024. These gorgeous, shady trees make walking around the complex a delightful activity. Amenities include recreation rooms, picnic/barbecue areas, shuffleboard and bocce ball courts, and swimming pool. Clubs abound and there are plenty of activities to fill up your days. Located in the heart of Port Charlotte, The Oaks III is close to shopping, dining, medical centers, and waterfront parks. A short drive over the Peace River bridge gets you to Downtown Punta Gorda and its myriad top notch restaurants. If that sounds like the lifestyle youre seeking, you cant miss the chance to schedule your viewing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7513026 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue C201
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $158,000
    • Price sqft: $176
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 899
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 280
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 899.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 339.50
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
    • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: TOK 003 0000 C201 THE OAKS III UN C-201 834/1085 4873/1783 5032/80 CD5032/1092
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402208877033
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: C201
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19325 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $149,500.00 ($151.01 / sqft )

    19325 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Enjoy resort style living at Heritage Oak Park in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo with a gorgeous lake view! Used seasonally by the owner, the open floor plan features split bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 990 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523778
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $154,800.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Oaks IV !!! Here is your big chance to own one of the highly sought after 3 bedroom 2 bath units in this dynamic complex. The units were built in 1985 with solid poured concrete. AC is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513022
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Aa105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $168,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Aa105 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this desirable first floor unit at The Oaks IV Condominium. This turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an inviting op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522126
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19335 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $169,000.00 ($190.53 / sqft )

    19335 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after gated community of Heritage Oak Park. Situated on the second floor, this bright and open unit offers beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 887 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522884
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kaley Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $175,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at The Oaks IV condominium! This highly desirable first floor unit features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in an inviting open concept l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518501
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $179,000.00 ($177.05 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own peaceful retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a warm and inviting space where comfort, style, and everyday ease come together beautifully. Step through the front

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686071
    2. Provided by SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Kasha Banas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap