Active
    Property Photos
    765 Siesta Key Circle
    1. Image 1 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    2. Image 2 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    3. Image 3 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    4. Image 4 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    5. Image 5 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    6. Image 6 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    7. Image 7 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    8. Image 8 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    9. Image 9 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    10. Image 10 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    11. Image 11 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    12. Image 12 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    13. Image 13 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    14. Image 14 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    15. Image 15 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    16. Image 16 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    17. Image 17 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    18. Image 18 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    19. Image 19 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    20. Image 20 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    21. Image 21 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    22. Image 22 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    23. Image 23 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    24. Image 24 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    25. Image 25 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    26. Image 26 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    27. Image 27 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    28. Image 28 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    29. Image 29 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    30. Image 30 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    31. Image 31 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    32. Image 32 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    33. Image 33 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    34. Image 34 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    35. Image 35 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    36. Image 36 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    37. Image 37 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    38. Image 38 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    39. Image 39 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    40. Image 40 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    41. Image 41 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    42. Image 42 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    43. Image 43 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    44. Image 44 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    45. Image 45 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    46. Image 46 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    47. Image 47 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    48. Image 48 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    49. Image 49 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    50. Image 50 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    51. Image 51 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    52. Image 52 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    53. Image 53 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    54. Image 54 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    55. Image 55 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    56. Image 56 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    57. Image 57 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    58. Image 58 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    59. Image 59 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    60. Image 60 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    61. Image 61 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    62. Image 62 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    63. Image 63 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    64. Image 64 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    65. Image 65 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    66. Image 66 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    67. Image 67 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    68. Image 68 of 68 For 765 Siesta Key Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,700,000

    Address: 765 Siesta Key Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242

    Description

    Hidden behind an expansive 250 foot circular driveway, the residence is designed for those who appreciate luxury waterfront living and effortless entertaining. Offering approximately 3,500+ square feet, the home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bonus rooms, and dual primary suites, including a spacious main level owners retreat and an additional upstairs suite ideal for guests or multigenerational living. Inside, timeless elegance meets modern functionality with marble flooring, GE Caf appliances, spray foam insulated walls for enhanced efficiency and sound reduction, and expansive living spaces filled with natural light and tranquil water views. Recent improvements include three newer HVAC systems, a newer pool heater, major mechanical updates, and an oversized deep water dock capable of accommodating larger vessels. Outdoor amenities create a true resort style setting with a heated pool, private basketball court, lush tropical landscaping, and multiple areas for relaxation and entertaining. The oversized waterfront lot is the true centerpiece of the property, providing remarkable privacy and unobstructed boating access with no waterway limitations an increasingly rare offering on Siesta Key. Conveniently located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach, marinas, fine dining, private clubs, and downtown Sarasota, this extraordinary property presents a rare opportunity to own a premier waterfront estate in one of Southwest Floridas most desirable coastal destinations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7525634 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 765 Siesta Key Circle
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $3,700,000
    • Price sqft: $858
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 4311
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Marble, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 3446.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Patty Benz
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 SIESTAS BAYSIDE BAYPOINT UNIT A
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0079150002
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8008 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,750,000.00 ($565.70 / sqft )

    8008 Midnight Pass Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the side of Siesta Key most visitors never discover and many locals refuse to leave. Located on the peaceful southern stretch of Midnight Pass Road, 8008 Midnight Pass sits far enough f

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6629 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672889
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeff Lauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4183 Roberts Point Circle Lot 18, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,400,000.00 ($641.51 / sqft )

    4183 Roberts Point Circle Lot 18 New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Joint Venture opportunity partnering with investors up and down Florida's coast. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders where modern luxury meets timeless coastal elega

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669711
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Tremont Street, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,690,000.00 ($682.32 / sqft )

    603 Tremont Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Perfectly positioned in the heart of Siesta Key, this masterfully crafted New Construction estate epitomizes modern luxury and architectural brilliance. This ultimate entertainment home provides 3,996

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5408 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685407
    2. Provided by THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Faith Stutzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7108 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $4,219,000.00 ($698.16 / sqft )

    7108 Midnight Pass Road Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    A rare opportunity situated on an expansive 1.8 acres, this estate is located behind the gates of one of Siesta Keys most exceptional estate settings. Surrounded by lush tropical foliage and serene la

    1. Bedrooms: 7
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6043 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.85 acres
    1. MLSID: A4685107
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Maryana Zilinskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8800 Midnight Pass Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,490,000.00 ($513.24 / sqft )

    8800 Midnight Pass Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    With gulf views, and walkable private beach access, this New Construction Modern Beach House on Siesta Key mixes a sought after location with modern luxury. Experience the best of coastal living in th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6800 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691173
    2. Provided by THE STUTZMAN REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Faith Stutzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 611 Tremont Street, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,399,000.00 ($551.61 / sqft )

    611 Tremont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    A spectacular offering on one of Siesta Keys most coveted streets, this stunning canal front residence on Tremont Street represents a truly special opportunity to own a home that seamlessly blends boa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6162 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678455
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Mike Warm, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4179 Roberts Point Circle Lot 17, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,400,000.00 ($680.00 / sqft )

    4179 Roberts Point Circle Lot 17 New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders, this newly constructed coastal residence inspired by classic West Indies architecture and situated in the exclusive Roberts Point

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5000 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669772
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4185 Roberts Point Circle Lot 19, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $3,400,000.00 ($641.51 / sqft )

    4185 Roberts Point Circle Lot 19 New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Brought to you by Noah Thomas Builders, masterfully designed in timeless West Indies coastal style and located in the exclusive Roberts Point enclave on Siesta Key. This

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 5300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669769
    2. Provided by 1ST CLASS REAL ESTATE SUNCOAST
    3. Contact Holly Wikfors, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 656 Tropical Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    $4,195,000.00 ($511.34 / sqft )

    656 Tropical Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Perfectly positioned in Siesta Beachjust moments from the shorelinethis newly completed 2025 coastal residence delivers a rare combination of striking design, thoughtful functionality, and luxurious i

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 8204 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674326
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap