Active
    Property Photos
    17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    1. Image 1 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    2. Image 2 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    3. Image 3 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    4. Image 4 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    5. Image 5 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    6. Image 6 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    7. Image 7 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    8. Image 8 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    9. Image 9 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    10. Image 10 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    11. Image 11 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    12. Image 12 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    13. Image 13 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    14. Image 14 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    15. Image 15 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    16. Image 16 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    17. Image 17 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    18. Image 18 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    19. Image 19 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    20. Image 20 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    21. Image 21 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    22. Image 22 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    23. Image 23 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    24. Image 24 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    25. Image 25 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    26. Image 26 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    27. Image 27 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    28. Image 28 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    29. Image 29 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    30. Image 30 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    31. Image 31 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    32. Image 32 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    33. Image 33 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    34. Image 34 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    35. Image 35 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    36. Image 36 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    37. Image 37 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    38. Image 38 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    39. Image 39 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    40. Image 40 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    41. Image 41 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    42. Image 42 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    43. Image 43 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    44. Image 44 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    45. Image 45 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    46. Image 46 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    47. Image 47 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    48. Image 48 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    49. Image 49 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    50. Image 50 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    51. Image 51 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    52. Image 52 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    53. Image 53 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    54. Image 54 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    55. Image 55 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    56. Image 56 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    57. Image 57 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    58. Image 58 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    59. Image 59 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    60. Image 60 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    61. Image 61 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    62. Image 62 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    63. Image 63 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    64. Image 64 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    65. Image 65 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    66. Image 66 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    67. Image 67 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    68. Image 68 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    69. Image 69 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    70. Image 70 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    71. Image 71 of 71 For 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $539,000

    Address: 17839 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Prepared to be swept off your feet by this beautifully updated pool home nestled against a magnificent natural settingperhaps one of the most picturesque & peaceful spots in the community. Surround yourself with lush tropical vegetation in this furnished two bedroom plus den residence that enjoys a serene lake and wooded view. The dramatic screened lanai features an attractive resurfaced heated pool & spa with stunning picture window enclosure (2024) which perfectly frames the tranquil backdrop, while the expanded side courtyard/walkway creates even more space to relax and entertain outdoors. Thoughtfully upgraded for both style and peace of mind, the home features a NEW ROOF in 2023, Renewal by Andersen triple pane impact windows and impact sliding glass door installed in 2024, along with motorized roll down storm screens and accordion shutters. This desirable open floor plan will draw you in with the captivating setting strategically showcased by the impressive impact glass picture windows. Modern wood look plank tile flooring flows throughout the home, complemented by crown molding, plantation shutters, and Hunter Douglas shades. The striking open kitchen overlooks the main living area and offers white cabinetry, granite tops, an expansive breakfast bar illuminated by attractive pendant lighting, and handsome stainless Bosch appliances added in 2023. French doors with built in blinds off the nook area lead you to a convenient side courtyard area where you will enjoy a cheerful landscape while grilling a tasty filet. This meticulously maintained residence is being offered turnkey furnished as shown, and is truly move in ready. The spacious primary suite enjoys peaceful pool and water views with lanai access. The soothing color palette is finished with crisp crown molding, plantation shutters, and an ensuite bath with an oversized tiled roman shower, vanity with dual sinks and granite top, and a fabulous customized walk in closet. The split guest wing provides privacy for visitors with an updated guest bath featuring a tiled walk in shower, while the den with French doors offers flexibility as a home office/ third bedroom and includes the convenient queen murphy bed with memory foam mattress. Additional highlights include extensive cabinet storage in the garage, epoxy floor and a handy utility sink, newer variable speed pool pump, and handsome new screen enclosure on front lanai. Tucked within the gated waterfront community of Burnt Store Marina, world class boating is just a grief walk or golf cart ride away! Residents enjoy access to a la carte amenities such as tennis, pickleball, fitness, an executive golf course, two on site restaurants, and the largest deepwater marina in SWFL!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7523998 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17839 Courtside Landings Circle
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $539,000
    • Price sqft: $205
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 2623
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1690.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Compass Rose Management /Amy Conte
    • Association Phone: 239-309-0622
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: COURTSIDE LANDINGS LAND CONDO DESC IN OR 3093 PG 3733 LOT 47
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-28-00000.0470
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Zoning Code: AG-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 13064 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $494,900.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

    13064 Moonrise Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

    READY FOR MOVE IN! A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426152
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15300 River Birch Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $539,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

    15300 River Birch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL, a never been lived in home! This stunning Victoria model home perfectly blends elegance, functionality, and Florida lifestyle flair! Step inside this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2798 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689320
    2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Paul Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

    24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666810
    2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26909 Victoria Place, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $609,990.00 ($203.06 / sqft )

    26909 Victoria Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    What's Special: Corner Lot | South Facing Patio | Covered Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to The Pallazio at 26909 Victoria Place in Esplanade

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3004 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673667
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12531 Siesta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

    12531 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511604
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13074 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $554,900.00 ($185.21 / sqft )

    13074 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

    Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425290
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 13040 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $594,900.00 ($188.62 / sqft )

    13040 Moonrise Lane New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8424645
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16309 Cayman Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $639,000.00 ($200.31 / sqft )

    16309 Cayman Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction opportunity! Pictures of similar, but not identical, existing homes in Burnt Store Lakes. 3 car model comes with a small additional cost. Due to r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3190 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522569
    2. Provided by SIGNET REAL ESTATE INC.
    3. Contact Matthew Groff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24050 Bundy Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $600,000.00 ($198.68 / sqft )

    24050 Bundy Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Come experience this beautifully designed heated pool home with an outdoor kitchen overlooking a tranquil lakeperfect for enjoying peaceful sunsets and effortless entertaining. This waterfront propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3020 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515932
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Michael Byrd
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13182 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $539,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

    13182 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. Two secondary bedrooms with walk in closets and full bathroom are off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425297
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap