Active
    Property Photos
    19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    1. Image 1 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    2. Image 2 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    3. Image 3 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    4. Image 4 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    5. Image 5 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    6. Image 6 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    7. Image 7 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    8. Image 8 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    9. Image 9 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    10. Image 10 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    11. Image 11 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    12. Image 12 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    13. Image 13 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    14. Image 14 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    15. Image 15 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    16. Image 16 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    17. Image 17 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    18. Image 18 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    19. Image 19 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    20. Image 20 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    21. Image 21 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    22. Image 22 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    23. Image 23 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    24. Image 24 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    25. Image 25 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    26. Image 26 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    27. Image 27 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    28. Image 28 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    29. Image 29 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    30. Image 30 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    31. Image 31 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    32. Image 32 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    33. Image 33 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    34. Image 34 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    35. Image 35 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    36. Image 36 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    37. Image 37 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    38. Image 38 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    39. Image 39 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    40. Image 40 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    41. Image 41 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    42. Image 42 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    43. Image 43 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    44. Image 44 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    45. Image 45 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    46. Image 46 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    47. Image 47 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    48. Image 48 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    49. Image 49 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    50. Image 50 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    51. Image 51 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    52. Image 52 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    53. Image 53 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    54. Image 54 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    55. Image 55 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    56. Image 56 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    57. Image 57 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    58. Image 58 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    59. Image 59 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    60. Image 60 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    61. Image 61 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    62. Image 62 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    63. Image 63 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    64. Image 64 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    65. Image 65 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    66. Image 66 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    67. Image 67 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    68. Image 68 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    69. Image 69 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    70. Image 70 of 70 For 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $149,500

    Address: 19325 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Enjoy resort style living at Heritage Oak Park in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished condo with a gorgeous lake view! Used seasonally by the owner, the open floor plan features split bedrooms for privacy, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an assigned carport. A bay of sliders opens to the screened tiled lanai which is a great place to enjoy your morning coffee, while the kitchen flows into the great room with a breakfast bar and fully equipped w/all the appliances. The spacious master suite includes a walk in closet and ensuite bath with a tub/shower, (extra sink off the master) which is also accessible to guests from the great room. The second bedroom offers a pocket door for added privacy. Extras include ceiling fans throughout, an interior laundry closet with stack washer/dryer, roll down shades on the lanai, a new roof (2023), carports (2024), A/C (2022), and water heater (2012). The building offers an elevator and gas grills. Despite its central Port Charlotte location, preserved oak trees provide a serene, country feel just minutes from shopping and dining. The active community boasts an activities director, clubhouse, heated pool, fitness room, billiards, library, shuffleboard, bocce, tennis, pickleball, and a scenic walking path around the lake.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: C7523778 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19325 Water Oak Drive 204
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $149,500
    • Price sqft: $151
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2002
    • Bldg sqft: 990
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 48
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 857.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Ana Ruzzano/Waters Side Club 1 at HOP
    • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: WCH 001 000F F204 WATERSIDE CLUB 1 AT HERITAGE OAK PARK BLDG F UNIT F204 2112/0020 3540/357 3540/358 CD3560/1935 4067/1015
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402208602015
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 204
    • View: Water
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Oaks IV association. This unit features an open living area, split bedroom layout, inside laundry, and a screened balcony for relaxing with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    4. Approx. 76.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522538
    2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $137,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor end unit in the quaint Oaks IV community is partially furnished and move in ready! With laminate flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525988
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $154,800.00 ($153.12 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ss201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Oaks IV !!! Here is your big chance to own one of the highly sought after 3 bedroom 2 bath units in this dynamic complex. The units were built in 1985 with solid poured concrete. AC is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513022
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $158,000.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Oaks III! This charming well updated (Ceilings too!) second floor 2 bed/2 bath condominium features warm toned laminate floors throughout much of the space, and a neutral color scheme t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Aa105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $168,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Aa105 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this desirable first floor unit at The Oaks IV Condominium. This turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an inviting op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522126
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19335 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $169,000.00 ($190.53 / sqft )

    19335 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after gated community of Heritage Oak Park. Situated on the second floor, this bright and open unit offers beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 887 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522884
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kaley Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $175,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at The Oaks IV condominium! This highly desirable first floor unit features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in an inviting open concept l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518501
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $179,000.00 ($177.05 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own peaceful retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a warm and inviting space where comfort, style, and everyday ease come together beautifully. Step through the front

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686071
    2. Provided by SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Kasha Banas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap