Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    1. Image 1 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    2. Image 2 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    3. Image 3 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    4. Image 4 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    5. Image 5 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    6. Image 6 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    7. Image 7 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    8. Image 8 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    9. Image 9 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    10. Image 10 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    11. Image 11 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    12. Image 12 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    13. Image 13 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    14. Image 14 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    15. Image 15 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    16. Image 16 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    17. Image 17 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    18. Image 18 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    19. Image 19 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    20. Image 20 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    21. Image 21 of 21 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at The Oaks IV condominium! This highly desirable first floor unit features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in an inviting open concept layout. Partially furnished and move in ready, it boasts recent upgrades including a brand new hot water heater (2025), A/C system (2021), premium 24" tile flooring in the guest bedrooms, new baseboards throughout the living room, hallway, and guest bedrooms, and stylish new ceiling fans from Dans Fans with a lifetime warranty. Freshly painted interiors, updated electrical (including modern wall switches and cover plates), a custom kitchen pantry, and a convenient in unit laundry with GE stackable washer and dryer add to the appeal. Step out to your lovely lanai, enclosed with aluminum framing and sliding tinted windows, perfect for year round enjoyment. The Oaks IV is a well maintained non smoking community offering an array of amenities: a welcoming clubhouse, picnic areas, shuffleboard courts, heated swimming pool, scenic walking trails, and an active social calendar with multiple clubs and activities. Centrally located in the heart of Port Charlotte, youre just minutes from dining, medical facilities, waterfront parks, shopping, and everything this vibrant area has to offer. Dont miss this exceptional opportunity, schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7518501 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $175,000
    • Price sqft: $161
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1086
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 161
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1011.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: Star Hospitality Management
    • Association Phone: 941-575-6764
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: TOK 004 0000 N101 THE OAKS IV UN N-101 873/149 1477/717 3968/362
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402208878145
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: NN101
    • Views: 20
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $158,000.00 ($175.75 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Oaks III! This charming well updated (Ceilings too!) second floor 2 bed/2 bath condominium features warm toned laminate floors throughout much of the space, and a neutral color scheme t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7513026
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kirk DeVries
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Aa105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $168,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Aa105 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this desirable first floor unit at The Oaks IV Condominium. This turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an inviting op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522126
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19335 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $169,000.00 ($190.53 / sqft )

    19335 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after gated community of Heritage Oak Park. Situated on the second floor, this bright and open unit offers beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 887 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522884
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kaley Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $179,000.00 ($177.05 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your own peaceful retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a warm and inviting space where comfort, style, and everyday ease come together beautifully. Step through the front

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686071
    2. Provided by SUN GLOW PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
    3. Contact Kasha Banas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 304, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $207,500.00 ($202.64 / sqft )

    19385 Water Oak Drive 304 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise located in the highly sought after gated community of the Waterside Club in Heritage Oak Park. This community is as centrally located as you can get with dozens of ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523375
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Jj104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $210,000.00 ($207.72 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Jj104 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at The Oaks IV condominium in the heart of Port Charlotte! This charming, partially furnished first floor end unit offers three spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525943
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap