Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Welcome to your own peaceful retreat! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a warm and inviting space where comfort, style, and everyday ease come together beautifully. Step through the front door and immediately feel at home. The bright, welcoming kitchen features a unique stone brick faade on the L shaped half wall, creating character and charm while opening naturally to the living area. Granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and newer appliances make this kitchen both beautiful and functionalperfect for preparing meals while staying connected to family and guests. The spacious living room invites you to relax and unwind, highlighted by a cozy built in electric fireplace with soothing, color changing effects that add warmth and ambiance to your evenings. Durable laminate flooring yhroughout the home creates a clean, cohesive feel. The primary bedroom is a comfortable retreat with its own private en suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for guests, a home office, or hobbies, and share a well appointed second bathroom. A stacked washer and dryer are conveniently tucked into an interior closet, and TVs are included with the purchase for added convenience. Select furnishings may also be negotiable. Outside your door, the beauty of this great community truly shines. Majestic mature oak trees line the grounds, offering cooling shade and creating a peaceful setting for daily walks around the community. Residents enjoy a welcoming lifestyle with amenities that include a clubhouse, picnic areas, shuffleboard courts, a heated swimming pool, and scenic walking paths. With an active social calendar and a variety of clubs, there are always opportunities to connect with neighbors and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Located in the heart of Port Charlotte, youll be just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and waterfront parks. A short drive across the Peace River Bridge brings you to vibrant Downtown Punta Gorda, known for its charming streets, waterfront views, and outstanding restaurants. If youve been dreaming of a home that combines comfort, community, and convenience, this inviting condo may be exactly what youve been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today and come experience the warmth and charm for yourself.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4686071 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue Vv201
    • Viewed: 21
    • Price: $179,000
    • Price sqft: $177
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 1011
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 1011.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Oaks4
    • Association Phone: 941-624-2662
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: TOK 004 0000 V201 THE OAKS IV UN V-201 866/1082 992/307 1001/622 1448/1418-L/EST DC1927/988-GS 3984/2153 4510/2140 4589/1529
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 402208878229
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: VV201
    • Views: 21
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Aa105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $168,000.00 ($186.87 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Aa105 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this desirable first floor unit at The Oaks IV Condominium. This turnkey, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers an inviting op

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522126
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19335 Water Oak Drive 204, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $169,000.00 ($190.53 / sqft )

    19335 Water Oak Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this nicely maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the sought after gated community of Heritage Oak Park. Situated on the second floor, this bright and open unit offers beautiful

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 887 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522884
    2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Kaley Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $175,000.00 ($161.14 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Nn101 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at The Oaks IV condominium! This highly desirable first floor unit features 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in an inviting open concept l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1086 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518501
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 304, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $207,500.00 ($202.64 / sqft )

    19385 Water Oak Drive 304 Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your piece of paradise located in the highly sought after gated community of the Waterside Club in Heritage Oak Park. This community is as centrally located as you can get with dozens of ne

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523375
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jesse DeMello
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Jj104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $210,000.00 ($207.72 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Jj104 More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at The Oaks IV condominium in the heart of Port Charlotte! This charming, partially furnished first floor end unit offers three spacious bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1011 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525943
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Wendy Decker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19310 Water Oak Drive 103, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $213,000.00 ($173.59 / sqft )

    19310 Water Oak Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy easy Florida living in this well kept 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Heritage Oak Park, known for reasonable HOA fees and great community amenities. Inside, the home features all tile flooring, an a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1227 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518825
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
    3. Contact Annette Worth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap