Active
    Property Photos
    4041 King Tarpon Drive
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 4041 King Tarpon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

    Description

    Feel the warm welcome when you step inside this lovely, and spacious home. Many nice improvements have been done adding to the value of the home. The most recent Update is the large dining room window it has been replaced with a New Wind Resistant Window. The French Doors with built in blinds is a lovely access to the inviting lanai and pool. The wood/Laminate flooring throughout adds a sense warm and cozy comfort, and the Tiled wet areas, the kitchen and bathrooms, lend to easy clean up. In the Kitchen the Wood Cabinetry, Granite Counters, the Tiled Backsplash and the convenient Island will enhance your cooking pleasure. Pretty Plantation Shutters grace the windows allowing you to easily regulate the sunlight streaming in. Situated at the end of the Cul de sac, this location with a southwestern exposure for the sparkling pool is the perfect setting for tranquil privacy, and for your appreciation of the expansive, beautiful Golf Course view. You will love the nightly parade of evening sunsets painted right before your eyes. Burnt Store Marina offers many nice features, including, Underground Utilities, (no overhead power lines) the 24/7 manned Security, and a fully equipped Health Club with a variety of options, the Golf Course and Country Club, and Social Membership, the Yacht Club, Boat Storage, Boat Ramp, and Fishing Excursions, and the Freedom Boat Club all with separate fees, there are Walking, and Biking trails, three Dining Venues, and so much more....This pretty package is waiting for you Come, take a look, and it won't take you long to decide that you are HOME!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522608 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4041 King Tarpon Drive
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $189
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1994
    • Bldg sqft: 2616
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 72
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1734.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Near Marina, On Golf Course, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1194.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
    • Association Name: 941-269-8190
    • Association Phone: 239-454-1101
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: KING TARPON LAND CONDO DESC OR 2455 PG 3745 + OR 3255 PG 1021 + CPB 20 PG 16 LOT 25
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-43-23-13-00000.0250
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: RM-10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 13064 Moonrise Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $494,900.00 ($173.04 / sqft )

    13064 Moonrise Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

    READY FOR MOVE IN! A welcoming front porch opens into an extended entryway with a 12 foot tray ceiling. Two secondary bedrooms are off the main hallway and each feature a private bathroom and walk in

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2860 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8426152
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17512 Cuillagan Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $477,000.00 ($161.37 / sqft )

    17512 Cuillagan Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Your future home awaits in Burnt Store Lakes with stunning design, peaceful surroundings, and the ability to customize every detail. The lot next door is also for sale,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2956 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515174
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
    3. Contact Kris White
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15300 River Birch Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $539,000.00 ($192.64 / sqft )

    15300 River Birch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL, a never been lived in home! This stunning Victoria model home perfectly blends elegance, functionality, and Florida lifestyle flair! Step inside this

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2798 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689320
    2. Provided by REALTY FINANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Paul Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 24206 Santa Inez Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $583,000.00 ($192.86 / sqft )

    24206 Santa Inez Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Discover modern Florida living at its finest with this stunning NEWLY BUILT CONSTRUCTION home at 24206 Santa Inez Road in the quiet community, in Burnt Store Lakes, Punta Gorda. Situated on an oversiz

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666810
    2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12531 Siesta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $540,000.00 ($198.90 / sqft )

    12531 Siesta Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to CyberHouse 7, a groundbreaking 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom state of the art residence offering 2,295 square feet of meticulously designed next generation living in the heart

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2715 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7511604
    2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
    3. Contact Savannah Zarris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17929 Courtside Landings Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $479,000.00 ($181.58 / sqft )

    17929 Courtside Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover effortless coastal living in this beautifully updated expanded & modified Everett floor plan, nestled in the highly coveted Courtside Landings

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2638 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518197
    2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13074 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $554,900.00 ($185.21 / sqft )

    13074 Camelot Lane New Construction More Like This

    Step off the front porch and into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. French doors open into a secluded home office that overlooks the front yard. A full

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2996 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425290
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13182 Camelot Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $539,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

    13182 Camelot Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. The front porch opens into a welcoming entryway with an extended tray ceiling that embraces the main hallway. Two secondary bedrooms with walk in closets and full bathroom are off

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2958 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425297
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14381 Heritage Landing Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $569,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

    14381 Heritage Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **NEW ADDITION GOLF CART INCLUDED!** BEST VALUE IN HERITAGE LANDING! Golf Membership Included!* This is the kind of homesite that makes you stop mid sentence and just stare. One of only 16 homes locat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2937 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521704
    2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
    3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11393 Willowleaf Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
    $475,000.00 ($144.51 / sqft )

    11393 Willowleaf Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Owners plans have changed, creating a rare opportunity for a quick sale. This is the last Amalfi model available in Willow, featuring a heated pool & spa and stunning lake and preserve views. Homes wi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3287 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685866
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Tarsia, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap