Active
    Property Photos
    19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $120,900

    Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue S208, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948

    Description

    Welcome to The Oaks 3!!! Any local who has been in town for years will tell you The Oaks has been a premiere condo community since its inception in 1985. POURED CONCRETE buildings set among 23 acres with you guessed it lots of oak trees. The location of the community is in the heart of Port Charlotte with grocery shopping (Publix and a Walmart Marketplace), restaurants, YMCA, and a host of other services. In fact, if you feel like getting your steps in while you take care of your errands, you can take the sidewalks! This unit boasts a fantastic private water view that will delight you with the antics ducks and other waterfowl. The Oaks 3 has a pool for the residents, outdoor grills, shuffleboard, and bocci ball. This is the perfect nesting spot for anyone needing only one nice sized bedroom. The living room/dining room are spacious. A low, reasonable HOA fee of $274 for ALL the amenities is a win! The lanai deck will be your favorite coffee/ beverage area to enjoy the tranquil setting. Make your appointment today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7520563 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 19505 Quesada Avenue S208
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $120,900
    • Price sqft: $175
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1985
    • Bldg sqft: 689
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 109
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 689.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 274.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: John Telisky
    • Association Phone: 941-624-2662
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: TOK 003 0000 S208 THE OAKS III UN S-208 862/83 872/420 PR22-375-PB&MB LOA4972/901 ORD4972/907
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33948 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402208877204
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: S208
    • Views: 19
    • Zoning Code: RMF15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $114,900.00 ($166.76 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Oo108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Oaks IV community in Port Charlotte. This inviting, turnkey furnished residence offers a comfortable and low maintenance lifestyle, perfect as

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 689 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523874
    2. Provided by REALTY HUB
    3. Contact Pat Vasquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $124,900.00 ($138.93 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ll108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks IV a peaceful, oak canopied condominium community in the heart of Port Charlotte offering relaxed Florida living with resort style amenities and a beautifully maintained park like set

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525432
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Frieda Chambers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue O207, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $125,000.00 ($140.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue O207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Oaks III! Located in the heart of Port Charlotte this community was built around the native oak trees which makes you feel like you are in the country yet conveniently located with only a s

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 889 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7524019
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Barb Mc Henry
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19385 Water Oak Drive 203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,000.00 ($125.98 / sqft )

    19385 Water Oak Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Huge price reduction! Lowest priced unit in the complex, won't last long! Welcome to Heritage Oak Parkone of Port Charlottes most sought after gated communities, known for its serene oak canopied stre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1024 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518810
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan French
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $129,900.00 ($155.01 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Ee202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Escape winter! Why put up with blizzards, icy roads & endless shoveling? This very affordable and charming, furnished, 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the heart of port charlotte and calling your name. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521329
    2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Evelyn Walinchus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue C203, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $130,000.00 ($144.61 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue C203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ALL AGES! Welcome to the Florida lifestyle at Oaks III & IV in Port Charlotte, just north of Fort Myers and South of Sarasota. This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147158
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Luisa Schack
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $135,000.00 ($150.17 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Cc205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Oaks IV association. This unit features an open living area, split bedroom layout, inside laundry, and a screened balcony for relaxing with

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 899 sqft
    4. Approx. 76.00 acres
    1. MLSID: C7522538
    2. Provided by EXIT GULF COAST REALTY
    3. Contact Linda Doherty
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33948
    $137,000.00 ($163.48 / sqft )

    19505 Quesada Avenue Pp101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This first floor end unit in the quaint Oaks IV community is partially furnished and move in ready! With laminate flooring throughout the main living area and bedrooms and ceramic tile in the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 838 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525988
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Shellee Guinta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap