Active
    Property Photos
    15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $375,000

    Address: 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning custom built home featuring high end finishes and thoughtful design throughout. This property offers storm/hurricane IMPACT resistant windows and doors, designer lighting, and floor to ceiling tile in both bathrooms. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, two pantries, and a striking stone waterfall island. The primary suite provides a spa like experience with a 15x4 walk in closet, dual sinks, and an oversized tiled shower with stationary glass. The open floor plan lives larger than its 1,521 sq ft and includes 3 bedrooms plus a DEN/OFFICE, offering flexible use for work or guests. A beautifully finished, move in ready home with durable construction and contemporary style.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7519423 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15468 Chamberlain Boulevard
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $375,000
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2267
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 134
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1521.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: PCH 032 2398 0005 PORT CHARLOTTE SEC32 BLK2398 LT5 313/303 574/641 PR78-162 582/1273 DC738/342 2621/485 2674/1641 2677/1196 2772/313 2772/1138 2777/2192 3444/550 3444/562 TXD3766/2202 3775/1942 3793/1802 4661/1483
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33953 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402103480013
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1793 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $449,000.00 ($171.11 / sqft )

    1793 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2023 Lennar Trevi model offering 2,006 square feet of bright, functional living space in the desirable Biscayne Landing community. This spacious home features 3 fu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523261
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeffrey Kozlowski
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1590 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $365,900.00 ($139.44 / sqft )

    1590 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet of well designed living space in the gated community of Biscayne Landing. The open

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522419
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14474 Mcgraw Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $449,000.00 ($152.15 / sqft )

    14474 Mcgraw Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home, perfectly situated on a cleared double corner lot offering extra privacy and room to grow. Built in 2007, this proper

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2951 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676653
    2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
    3. Contact Moe Mossa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16390 Queen Palm Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $425,000.00 ($110.25 / sqft )

    16390 Queen Palm Drive More Like This

    LIKE BRAND NEW! LYNN HAVEN FLOORPLAN 5 BEDROOM, 3 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE BUILT BY RYAN HOMES AT WESTPORT with an impressive 3,021 square feet of living space, this home is tailored for both comfort and st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3855 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522225
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
    3. Contact Brian Helgemo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16343 Stonefront Lane, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $395,310.00 ($143.49 / sqft )

    16343 Stonefront Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Introducing the Lantana, a smart enabled home thoughtfully crafted for modern living, where style, comfort, and functionality come together in a neighborhood setting. Each home fea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7525792
    2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC
    3. Contact Corey Wayland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1536 Saddlewood Circle, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $350,000.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

    1536 Saddlewood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This like new home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for comfortable living and easy entertaining. The open floor plan flows seamlessly to the attached lanai, creating ideal indoor/outd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2580 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521962
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Kelly Bright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1921 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $389,900.00 ($133.35 / sqft )

    1921 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise in the highly sought after The Isles at West Port! Nestled on a peaceful lakefront homesite, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6147329
    2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
    3. Contact Susie Porter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1950 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $358,000.00 ($122.14 / sqft )

    1950 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and functionality in this 3 bedroom, PLUS DEN home nestled in the desirable West Port community. Step into a bright, open layout with tile flooring extending thro

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2931 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142538
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Yelena Barko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1881 Isles Road, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $419,900.00 ($160.02 / sqft )

    1881 Isles Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 4BR/3BA Trevi Model Home! This stunning home features an open concept floor plan with all tile flooringno carpet! The spacious kitchen boasts cabinetry, custom backsplash, stainless steel ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686780
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Joe Petno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12133 Federal Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33953
    $450,000.00 ($156.25 / sqft )

    12133 Federal Avenue More Like This

    Located in the peaceful community of Port Charlotte, this beautifully constructed 2023 home offers the perfect blend of modern style, comfort, and functionality with over 1,900 square feet of thoughtf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4693146
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
    3. Contact Vitaliy Maslo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap