Active
    Property Photos
    1703 12th Street S
    1. Image 1 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    2. Image 2 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    3. Image 3 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    4. Image 4 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    5. Image 5 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    6. Image 6 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    7. Image 7 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    8. Image 8 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    9. Image 9 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    10. Image 10 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    11. Image 11 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    12. Image 12 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    13. Image 13 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    14. Image 14 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    15. Image 15 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    16. Image 16 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    17. Image 17 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    18. Image 18 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    19. Image 19 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    20. Image 20 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    21. Image 21 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    22. Image 22 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    23. Image 23 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    24. Image 24 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    25. Image 25 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    26. Image 26 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    27. Image 27 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    28. Image 28 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    29. Image 29 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    30. Image 30 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    31. Image 31 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    32. Image 32 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    33. Image 33 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    34. Image 34 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    35. Image 35 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    36. Image 36 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    37. Image 37 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    38. Image 38 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    39. Image 39 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    40. Image 40 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    41. Image 41 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    42. Image 42 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    43. Image 43 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    44. Image 44 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    45. Image 45 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    46. Image 46 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    47. Image 47 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    48. Image 48 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    49. Image 49 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    50. Image 50 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    51. Image 51 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    52. Image 52 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    53. Image 53 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    54. Image 54 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    55. Image 55 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    56. Image 56 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    57. Image 57 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    58. Image 58 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    59. Image 59 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    60. Image 60 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    61. Image 61 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    62. Image 62 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    63. Image 63 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    64. Image 64 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    65. Image 65 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    66. Image 66 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    67. Image 67 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    68. Image 68 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    69. Image 69 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    70. Image 70 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    71. Image 71 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    72. Image 72 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    73. Image 73 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    74. Image 74 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    75. Image 75 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    76. Image 76 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    77. Image 77 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    78. Image 78 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    79. Image 79 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    80. Image 80 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    81. Image 81 of 81 For 1703 12th Street S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $690,900

    Address: 1703 12th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    WOW!!! Location, location!! No HOA, not in a flood zone!! Absolutely gorgeous three bedroom, two bathroom, one car garage house situated in the most desired area of Saint Petersburg, close to beautiful beaches, restaurants and shopping centers!! Weather you buy it for yourself to live, as a vacation home or as investment, this is it!! Nice and cozy, this home has everything you need!! Amazing elegant design inside, fenced yard, matured trees around, this house simply welcomes a new happy owner!! Hurry to make it your home sweet home!!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7515339 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1703 12th Street S
    • Viewed: 61
    • Price: $690,900
    • Price sqft: $388
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2021
    • Bldg sqft: 1781
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 231
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1393.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD ADD. REV MAP OF BLK 11, LOT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 25-31-16-40734-011-0010
    • Views: 61
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1125 Friendly Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $749,000.00 ($183.22 / sqft )

    1125 Friendly Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Price! This is one of the largest residential buildable lots currently for sale in all of St Petersburg! A once in a generation opportunity is NOW to create the home of your dreams in the iconic a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412742
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mandy Hand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1228 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $675,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

    1228 15th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one of a kind St. Pete property is bursting with potential and ready for the right vision. The main structure features a spacious living room, a kitchen flowing into the dining and living areas,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389356
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Justin Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Tropical Shores Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $700,000.00 ($351.94 / sqft )

    2335 Tropical Shores Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into elegance and comfort in the heart of the highly sought after Tropical Shores neighborhood. This beautiful home offers a seamless blend of modern sophistication and Florida charm, just minute

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683484
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Lake Maggiore Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $799,000.00 ($329.21 / sqft )

    400 Lake Maggiore Boulevard S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful solid block home in the heart of St. Petersburg featuring original hardwood floors. This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2427 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497279
    2. Provided by UNITE US REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathan Bryant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7219 Williams Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $749,000.00 ($277.51 / sqft )

    7219 Williams Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind architecture. Modern designed, tastefully remodeled and decorated. Dramatic living room with a massive fireplace that compliments the soaring bold wood beamed ceiling and large windows i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2699 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8354882
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Catherine Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap