Active
    Property Photos
    17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,625

    Address: 17070 Byron Avenue 17072, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954

    Description

    All New, 3/2. $1,650 monthly. Trash and septic is included in rental price. With new washer and dryer $1,675 monthly. This duplex is located near Tamiami Trail / Port Charlotte and North Port. The duplex features a versatile layout with separate entrances. Never lived in, just built and completed. Located in a vibrant, growing community, this property boasts a convenient location near local amenities and attractions. Seize this chance to transform this work in progress into a desirable residence in sunny Englewood. Conveniently located close to local amenities, beaches, and Tiki Bars and Live entertainment. The best game fishing in the world with off speed boat racing to spring training baseball teams as The Atlanta Braves and Tampa Rays. Just want to go to the beach or go fishing for the day. Great to do it all with whatever you can dream or do as a hobby. Local International Airports: Fort Myers, Sarasota and local Punta Gorda with Allegiant airlines direct. Many outdoor concert venues weekly. Many local Tiki Clubs watch live entertainment to have a Sunset view. Local parks, state parks, tennis or pickleball, to amazing golf courses. Must qualify to rent. Credit report and background check will be done. 1st and Security will be required before moving in. Renter will be required to turn on electricity in the renter's name (FPL).
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7512083 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17070 Byron Avenue 17072
    • Viewed: 80
    • Price: $1,625
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1162
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 306
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1162.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Murdock Middle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Private, Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33954 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402101354015
    • Possession: Rental Agreement
    • Unit Number: 17072
    • Views: 80
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 304 Camillia Lane A, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,495.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

    304 Camillia Lane A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now available clean and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unit A in a quiet Port Charlotte duplex. This well maintained unit features a split bedroom layout, tile floors throughout, a bright open living and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2216 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433489
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
    3. Contact Faisal Awan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20021 Isobar Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,595.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    20021 Isobar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call today! Must See! Welcome to convenience and tranquility with this cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with an attached Garage. Nestled in Oaks Hollow with access to the community pool, game room, pickle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514755
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,699.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    17442 Geddes Avenue 17442 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    AMAZING NEW CONSTRUCTION. Brand new duplex with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143151
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17442 Geddes Avenue 17444, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,699.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    17442 Geddes Avenue 17444 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143155
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 Vannell Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,700.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

    504 Vannell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Located in a desirable and convenient area of Port Charlotte, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers easy access to schools, shopping, hospitals, medical offices, golf courses, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520518
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Bamboo Drive A, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    232 Bamboo Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner is offering $200 off for 2 months as a special: THREE (3) Bedroom. TWO (2) Bath DUPLEX centrally located. Ktichen comes with Glass top Stove, Over the Hood Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2036 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521504
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Donata Noone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23466 Garrett Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,950.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    23466 Garrett Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Property also for sale. New never lived in single family home. Gorgeous home in port charlotte's highly coveted sec 15. Zoned x, not in a flood zone. House built on a flat lot with county water and se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2669 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910927
    2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE BUILDERS, LLC
    3. Contact Myron Noland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap