Active
    Property Photos
    17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    1. Image 1 of 8 For 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    2. Image 2 of 8 For 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    3. Image 3 of 8 For 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    4. Image 4 of 8 For 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    5. Image 5 of 8 For 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    6. Image 6 of 8 For 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    7. Image 7 of 8 For 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    8. Image 8 of 8 For 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699

    Address: 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954

    Description

    AMAZING NEW CONSTRUCTION. Brand new duplex with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances including granite countertops, kitchen cabinets, a fully tiled shower and tub surrounds. Make your appointment today. This one won't last long!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5143151 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 17442 Geddes Avenue 17442
    • Viewed: 26
    • Price: $1,699
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2324
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 95
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 1162.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33954 - Port Charlotte
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 402101428016
    • Unit Number: 17442
    • Views: 26
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20021 Isobar Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,595.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    20021 Isobar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Call today! Must See! Welcome to convenience and tranquility with this cozy 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with an attached Garage. Nestled in Oaks Hollow with access to the community pool, game room, pickle

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7514755
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
    3. Contact Kevin Haag
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17070 Byron Avenue 17072, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,625.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    17070 Byron Avenue 17072 Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

    All New, 3/2. $1,650 monthly. Trash and septic is included in rental price. With new washer and dryer $1,675 monthly. This duplex is located near Tamiami Trail / Port Charlotte and North Port. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1162 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7512083
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Adam Keller
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17442 Geddes Avenue 17444, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,699.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    17442 Geddes Avenue 17444 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    AMAZING NEW CONSTRUCTION. Brand new duplex with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Bathrooms for unit! This property features an open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2324 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143155
    2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
    3. Contact Adan Ordonez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 504 Vannell Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,700.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

    504 Vannell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    ANNUAL RENTAL! Located in a desirable and convenient area of Port Charlotte, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers easy access to schools, shopping, hospitals, medical offices, golf courses, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2278 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520518
    2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
    3. Contact Heidi Gadbois
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 232 Bamboo Drive A, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,800.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    232 Bamboo Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Owner is offering $200 off for 2 months as a special: THREE (3) Bedroom. TWO (2) Bath DUPLEX centrally located. Ktichen comes with Glass top Stove, Over the Hood Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2036 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521504
    2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
    3. Contact Donata Noone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23466 Garrett Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33954
    $1,950.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

    23466 Garrett Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Property also for sale. New never lived in single family home. Gorgeous home in port charlotte's highly coveted sec 15. Zoned x, not in a flood zone. House built on a flat lot with county water and se

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2669 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910927
    2. Provided by OCEAN BREEZE BUILDERS, LLC
    3. Contact Myron Noland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap