Active
    Property Photos
    5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    1. Image 1 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    2. Image 2 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    3. Image 3 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    4. Image 4 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    5. Image 5 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    6. Image 6 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    7. Image 7 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    8. Image 8 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    9. Image 9 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    10. Image 10 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    11. Image 11 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    12. Image 12 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    13. Image 13 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    14. Image 14 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    15. Image 15 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    16. Image 16 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    17. Image 17 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    18. Image 18 of 18 For 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

    Address: 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

    Description

    Upper level 2BR/1BA half duplex in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown St. Pete. Water included in rent. Large private balcony. Shared onsite laundry available. Off street parking and shared outdoor space with picnic area and fire pit as well as outdoor storage for bikes. Good natural light throughout. Easy access to I 275 and the SunRunner bus line. First, last, and security required to move in. Tenant is responsible for all utilities except for water/sewer/trash service. Pets are allowed on a case by case basis limit 2 and 35 lbs each.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507477 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $1,750
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1926
    • Bldg sqft: 1005
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 816.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
    • Heating: Electric, Ductless
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 21-31-16-14490-018-0060
    • Unit Number: Upper
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5342 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,850.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    5342 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Large eat in kitchen w/attractive Butcher Block counters. Family room or dining room your choice ...adjacent to kitchen. Updated bathroom. Inside laundry just off the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488565
    2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
    3. Contact John Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6960 20th Avenue N 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    6960 20th Avenue N 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 2 bath condo! Crosswind colony is centrally located in the heart of st. Petersburg and offers lots of amenities. Close to the tyrone mall! 10 minutes to the gulf beaches! 5 minutes to northw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506212
    2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
    3. Contact Debra Ogle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $2,100.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

    6810 Stones Throw Circle N 13203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY Welcome to Stones Throw Condos! Just a 15 minute drive to the beach, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is ideally located near shopping, restaurants, parks, and more. Insid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 905 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8425809
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
    3. Contact Kelsey Tanner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7321 Central Avenue 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,650.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    7321 Central Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ++++( ONE MONTH FREE RENT) ++++Move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo located on the second floor. Partially Furnished The unit is situated just outside Treasure Island on Central Avenue, offe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486500
    2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,850.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    rent it today

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493237
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Russell Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,825.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    6080 22nd Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500947
    2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact LaShawn Milton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4942 Oxford Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    4942 Oxford Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute & clean 2/1 with carport in Disston neighborhood near 49th St and public transit. Half way between downtown St Petersburg and the beach, house has central AC, new LVP flooring and blinds througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 776 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484272
    2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beth Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,725.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

    6080 22nd Avenue N 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 890 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506208
    2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact LaShawn Milton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 49th Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    1000 49th Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this delightful and Extra Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath with bonus room condo nestled in the heart of St. Pete! It is centrally located and close to everything you need vibrant downtown, restau

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 917 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.15 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488862
    2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Baschuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap