Active
    Property Photos
    6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,725

    Address: 6080 22nd Avenue N 5, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710

    Description

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area. The dining space is conveniently located next to the kitchen and features extra cabinetry, providing additional storage and functionality for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private bathroom, a walk in closet, and additional storage for linens and household items. The second bedroom is also generously sized with ample closet space. Enjoy the luxury of the community poolperfect for relaxing or staying active on sunny days. The location is ideal for those who love the outdoors, with Southwest Park conveniently located across the street, offering green space for walking, biking, and picnicking. Youll also appreciate the convenience of nearby dining and shopping options. Overall, this condo offers a comfortable and convenient living experience in a welcoming community setting.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506208 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 6080 22nd Avenue N 5
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,725
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 890
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 890.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Dana Cloer McGann
    • Association Phone: 954-758-9554
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 17-31-16-94124-005-0050
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5342 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,850.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

    5342 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Large eat in kitchen w/attractive Butcher Block counters. Family room or dining room your choice ...adjacent to kitchen. Updated bathroom. Inside laundry just off the kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488565
    2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
    3. Contact John Edwards
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6960 20th Avenue N 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,995.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

    6960 20th Avenue N 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 bedroom 2 bath condo! Crosswind colony is centrally located in the heart of st. Petersburg and offers lots of amenities. Close to the tyrone mall! 10 minutes to the gulf beaches! 5 minutes to northw

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506212
    2. Provided by TOURTELOT MANAGEMENT & LEASING
    3. Contact Debra Ogle
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    5050 2nd Avenue N Upper More Like This

    Upper level 2BR/1BA half duplex in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown St. Pete. Water included in rent. Large private balcony. Shared onsite laundry available. Off street par

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1005 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507477
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dontae Keenan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7321 Central Avenue 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,650.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

    7321 Central Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ++++( ONE MONTH FREE RENT) ++++Move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo located on the second floor. Partially Furnished The unit is situated just outside Treasure Island on Central Avenue, offe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 765 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486500
    2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,850.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

    5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    rent it today

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 960 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.41 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8493237
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Russell Adams
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,825.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    6080 22nd Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 900 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500947
    2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact LaShawn Milton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4942 Oxford Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    4942 Oxford Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Cute & clean 2/1 with carport in Disston neighborhood near 49th St and public transit. Half way between downtown St Petersburg and the beach, house has central AC, new LVP flooring and blinds througho

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 776 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484272
    2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Beth Snyder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 49th Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
    $1,600.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

    1000 49th Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this delightful and Extra Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath with bonus room condo nestled in the heart of St. Pete! It is centrally located and close to everything you need vibrant downtown, restau

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 917 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.15 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8488862
    2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Denise Baschuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap