Active
    Property Photos
    9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    1. Image 1 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    2. Image 2 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    3. Image 3 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    4. Image 4 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    5. Image 5 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    6. Image 6 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    7. Image 7 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    8. Image 8 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    9. Image 9 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    10. Image 10 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    11. Image 11 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    12. Image 12 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    13. Image 13 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    14. Image 14 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    15. Image 15 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    16. Image 16 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    17. Image 17 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    18. Image 18 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    19. Image 19 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    20. Image 20 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    21. Image 21 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    22. Image 22 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    23. Image 23 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    24. Image 24 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    25. Image 25 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    26. Image 26 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    27. Image 27 of 27 For 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

    Address: 9214 Sunnyoak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    Welcome to this fully upgraded Riverglen beauty. From the moment you walk in and see the custom floor tiles, high ceilings, separate living room, and dining room, and well designed split floorplan you will feel immediately at home. The upgraded kitchen with granite counters, stainless steel appliances, a convenient center island, beautiful tiled backsplash comes with an abundance of soft closing wood cabinets and a walk in pantry to ensure you will never lack storage or prep space. The primary suite located in the back of the house provides plenty of space and privacy. Fall in love with the oversized luxurious primary bath with dual sinks, spa like walk in shower with separate garden bathtub. The extra large walk in closet has more than enough storage and shelving for clothes and more! One front bedroom and two back bedrooms allow guests or family to have their own space for peace and quiet. The two full sized baths are fully upgraded with granite counters, espresso cabinets, and a walk in shower with an ultra modern shower panel. Enjoy Florida weather out on the screened in lanai or in the spacious fenced in backyard. Situated in a friendly community and minutes from a grocery store, bank, gas station, dry cleaner, and many other convenient necessities. Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf, and plant fertilization and plant pest control, is provided. NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8507424 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 9214 Sunnyoak Drive
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,700
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1995
    • Bldg sqft: 3196
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 2400.00
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
    • School Elementary: Boyette Springs-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Riverglen HOA/ Greenacre
    • Association Phone: 813-600-1100
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: U-22-30-20-2SH-000002-00026.0
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11523 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    11523 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Over 2,500 sq ft of living space! Beautiful 4 bedroom + 2. 5 bath + 2 car garage in preserve at riverview one of riverview's highly sought after neighborhoods! This home has it all! Gorgeous water &

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500584
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Roya Kashani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,950.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    12962 Fennway Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Single Family Home with Pool in Summerfield! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home featuring a 2 car garage and a sparkling pool, perfect for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486619
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11915 Twilight Darner Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    11915 Twilight Darner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath single family home in the gated Enclave at Boyette community of Riverview. Featuring a spacious 2,056 sq ft open floor plan, this residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462661
    2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11302 Hoot Owl Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,000.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    11302 Hoot Owl Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Enjoy privacy and natural beauty in this updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home on a 1.29 acre lot. Features include an open, airy floorplan with vaulted ceilings, engineered

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458738
    2. Provided by URBAN ISLAND LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Cooley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12181 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    12181 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Introducing an exquisite single family home in the heart of the Riverview community, offering an ideal fusion of luxury and functionality. This residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, loft, and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8478577
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Bill Hague
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14180 Samoa Hill Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    14180 Samoa Hill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newer construction!! Move in ready! Pulte mystique model that offers master bedroom with an additional secondary bedroom with en suite. Hawks reserve, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474853
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12175 Stone Pine Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,600.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

    12175 Stone Pine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable community of Riverview! Located at 12175 Stone Pine St, this charming property offers the perfect combination of c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2090 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399948
    2. Provided by NOBSKA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Carla Konno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9503 Laurel Ledge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    9503 Laurel Ledge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water view home with solar panels along with Hybrid Hot Water Heater=Low Electric Bills. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one story, covered Screen lanai. The property is conveniently located near, I 75 and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480778
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact John Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11313 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    11313 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location Location Location. FULLY FURNISHED! This is a great community in a wonderful school district. 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath / POOL HOME. This great house was completely renovated four years ago with bra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466686
    2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact James McPeak, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12072 Downy Birch Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,500.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

    12072 Downy Birch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious & Modern 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom Home in Riverview, FL Built in 2022! Welcome to your future home in the heart of Riverview! This stunning two story residence, built in 2022, offers over 2,3

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2856 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466949
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Daniel Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap