Active
    Property Photos
    11302 Hoot Owl Court
    1. Image 1 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    2. Image 2 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    3. Image 3 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    4. Image 4 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    5. Image 5 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    6. Image 6 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    7. Image 7 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    8. Image 8 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    9. Image 9 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    10. Image 10 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    11. Image 11 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    12. Image 12 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    13. Image 13 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    14. Image 14 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    15. Image 15 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    16. Image 16 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    17. Image 17 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    18. Image 18 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    19. Image 19 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    20. Image 20 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    21. Image 21 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    22. Image 22 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    23. Image 23 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    24. Image 24 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    25. Image 25 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    26. Image 26 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    27. Image 27 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    28. Image 28 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    29. Image 29 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    30. Image 30 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    31. Image 31 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    32. Image 32 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    33. Image 33 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    34. Image 34 of 34 For 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

    Address: 11302 Hoot Owl Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    Just Reduced! Enjoy privacy and natural beauty in this updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home on a 1.29 acre lot. Features include an open, airy floorplan with vaulted ceilings, engineered hardwood floors, and abundant natural light. The chef style kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and a breakfast bar. The first floor master suite offers privacy, a walk in closet, and ensuite bathroom. Relax or entertain outdoors on the patio overlooking the partially fenced backyard and expansive lot. Conveniently located close to shopping, MacDill AFB, beaches, and schools. Schedule a showing today this rental wont last! Please note the following: (1) We will check your credit report (710+ credit score required); (2) We will check for past evictions; (3) we will verify your employment, if applicable; (4) your personal income must be sufficient and verifiable; (5) we will verify previous landlord references. Everyone over the age of 18 residing in the home must apply. We encourage you not to apply if you have credit scores below 740, have ever been evicted or have bad rental history.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8458738 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 11302 Hoot Owl Court
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $3,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3222
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 137
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 2653.00
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview-HB
    • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
    • School Elementary: Warren Hope Dawson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Rental Information
    • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Shadow Run Green Acre Properties
    • Association Phone: (813)936-4147
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-27-30-20-2T3-000012-00036.0
    • Views: 42
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Taxes, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11232 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,299.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    11232 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    5 bedroom 2 bath home with a 3 car garage and private pool. centrally located in Riverview!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482980
    2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Areeb Khan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11523 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    11523 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Over 2,500 sq ft of living space! Beautiful 4 bedroom + 2. 5 bath + 2 car garage in preserve at riverview one of riverview's highly sought after neighborhoods! This home has it all! Gorgeous water &

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500584
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Roya Kashani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,950.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

    12962 Fennway Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Single Family Home with Pool in Summerfield! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home featuring a 2 car garage and a sparkling pool, perfect for comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2572 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8486619
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11865 Mile Marsh Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    11865 Mile Marsh Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Rental in Peninsula at Rhodine Lake | Pond View + Office + Screened Lanai (Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the propertys potential.) Welcome to this brand new, move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2153 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505092
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Towanda Beck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11915 Twilight Darner Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    11915 Twilight Darner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath single family home in the gated Enclave at Boyette community of Riverview. Featuring a spacious 2,056 sq ft open floor plan, this residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462661
    2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 Creekview Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    11218 Creekview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living with private pool available now in riverview! Experience the best of florida living in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with private pool, ideally located at 11

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492164
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jennifer Hmielewski Messina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14180 Samoa Hill Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    14180 Samoa Hill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newer construction!! Move in ready! Pulte mystique model that offers master bedroom with an additional secondary bedroom with en suite. Hawks reserve, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474853
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap