Active
    Property Photos
    12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

    Address: 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569

    Description

    Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Single Family Home with Pool in Summerfield! Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home featuring a 2 car garage and a sparkling pool, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. The first floor offers a convenient half bathroom, a freshly painted garage, and an eat in kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space. Upstairs, all four bedrooms provide added privacy, making it an ideal layout for families. Step outside to enjoy the large patio and crystal clear poolperfect for gatherings, barbecues, or relaxing afternoons. The fully fenced yard provides additional privacy and security. Pool maintenance and lawn care are included, giving you more time to enjoy the home without the extra upkeep. Located in the desirable Summerfield community, residents enjoy outstanding amenities including two community pools, an indoor basketball gym, fitness rooms with weights, treadmills, and ellipticals, tennis and volleyball courts, a dog park, a playground, a pavilion, and a rental hall for special events. This home offers the perfect combination of space, comfort, and resort style livingschedule your showing today! If you decide to apply for one of our properties: Screening includes credit/background check, income verification of 2.5 to 3 times the monthly rent and rental history verification. We encourage applicants with credit scores above 600 to apply, as meeting this criteria will help streamline the application process. APPLICANT CHARGES: Application Fees: $75 for each adult, 18 years of age and older (non refundable). Lease Initiation Admin Fee: $150.00 after approval and upon signing. Security Deposit: Equal to one months rent. $25 for each pet application fee for pet verification (non refundable). Current vaccination records will be required. ESA and service animals are FREE with verified documentation. Pet Fee if applicable (non refundable) $350 for each approved pet. All Rent Solutions residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost the residents credit score with timely rent payments, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8486619 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12962 Fennway Ridge Drive
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $2,950
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 2572
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 58
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2098.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County
    School Information
    • High School: East Bay-HB
    • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
    • School Elementary: Summerfield-HB
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Other, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rent Solutions
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Other, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-08-31-20-5QX-000001-00037.0
    • Views: 44
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 11232 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,299.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    11232 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    5 bedroom 2 bath home with a 3 car garage and private pool. centrally located in Riverview!

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8482980
    2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
    3. Contact Areeb Khan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11523 Peru Springs Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,990.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

    11523 Peru Springs Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Over 2,500 sq ft of living space! Beautiful 4 bedroom + 2. 5 bath + 2 car garage in preserve at riverview one of riverview's highly sought after neighborhoods! This home has it all! Gorgeous water &

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2515 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500584
    2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
    3. Contact Roya Kashani
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11865 Mile Marsh Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,500.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

    11865 Mile Marsh Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Brand New Rental in Peninsula at Rhodine Lake | Pond View + Office + Screened Lanai (Some photos have been virtually staged to illustrate the propertys potential.) Welcome to this brand new, move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2153 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505092
    2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
    3. Contact Towanda Beck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11915 Twilight Darner Place, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    11915 Twilight Darner Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bed, 3 bath single family home in the gated Enclave at Boyette community of Riverview. Featuring a spacious 2,056 sq ft open floor plan, this residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2056 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462661
    2. Provided by REALTY LV, LLC
    3. Contact Rebecca Reid
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11302 Hoot Owl Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

    11302 Hoot Owl Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Just Reduced! Enjoy privacy and natural beauty in this updated 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage home on a 1.29 acre lot. Features include an open, airy floorplan with vaulted ceilings, engineered

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3222 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458738
    2. Provided by URBAN ISLAND LLC
    3. Contact Ashley Cooley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11218 Creekview Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,500.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

    11218 Creekview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Waterfront living with private pool available now in riverview! Experience the best of florida living in this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with private pool, ideally located at 11

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2084 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492164
    2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
    3. Contact Jennifer Hmielewski Messina
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14180 Samoa Hill Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

    14180 Samoa Hill Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newer construction!! Move in ready! Pulte mystique model that offers master bedroom with an additional secondary bedroom with en suite. Hawks reserve, a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2850 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8474853
    2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
    3. Contact Brian Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9503 Laurel Ledge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

    9503 Laurel Ledge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Water view home with solar panels along with Hybrid Hot Water Heater=Low Electric Bills. 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, one story, covered Screen lanai. The property is conveniently located near, I 75 and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3105 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480778
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact John Herrera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11313 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
    $2,750.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    11313 Andy Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location Location Location. FULLY FURNISHED! This is a great community in a wonderful school district. 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath / POOL HOME. This great house was completely renovated four years ago with bra

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2680 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8466686
    2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact James McPeak, II
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap