Active
    Property Photos
    128 North Street
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 128 North Street
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 128 North Street
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 128 North Street
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 128 North Street
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 128 North Street
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 128 North Street
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 128 North Street
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 128 North Street
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 128 North Street
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 128 North Street
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 128 North Street
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 128 North Street
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 128 North Street
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 128 North Street
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 128 North Street
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 128 North Street
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 128 North Street
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 128 North Street
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 128 North Street
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 128 North Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

    Address: 128 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    Nestled in the heart of historic Seminole Heights, this charming 1923 bungalow offers the perfect blend of vintage character and modern convenience and best of all, ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in the rent price! Electric, water, sewer, and trash are all covered, making this an incredible value in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is located on a quiet, tree lined street and has been freshly updated with brand new appliances, new ceiling fans, fresh interior paint, and central heat & air for year round comfort. From the moment you walk inside, youll appreciate the timeless beauty, historic charm, and unique character that only a classic Seminole Heights home can provide. Outdoor lovers will appreciate being just one block from a scenic public park located directly on the Hillsborough River, perfect for relaxing walks, kayaking, or enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Youll also be close to neighborhood favorites like Henry and Ola Park and the Seminole Heights Playground near Florida Avenue and Sligh. Living in Seminole Heights means being surrounded by some of Tampas best local breweries, coffee shops, restaurants, and eateries many within walking distance. Enjoy the vibrant lifestyle and historic atmosphere that make this neighborhood one of the most desirable areas in Tampa. Location is everything, and this home delivers. Conveniently situated less than 6 minutes from the interstate, youll enjoy quick and easy access to Downtown Tampa, University of Tampa, University of South Florida, Hillsborough Community College, Ybor City, the Tampa Riverwalk, shopping, hospitals, entertainment, and so much more. If youve been searching for a rental home with personality, convenience, walkability, and unbeatable value, this Seminole Heights gem checks every box. Homes like this rarely become available schedule your private showing today before its gone!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8506939 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 128 North Street
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,950
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1923
    • Bldg sqft: 610
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 610.00
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-36-28-18-4FB-000000-00593.0
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8301 Alaska Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,195.00 ($0.31 / sqft )

    8301 Alaska Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful family home featuring tile and vinyl flooring, central air conditioning, and a carport with 2 parking spaces. Located near Rowlett Park and the Hillsborough River, this rental offers easy ac

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 7125 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471817
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
    3. Contact Faisal Awan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8213 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,800.00 ($0.34 / sqft )

    8213 17th Street More Like This

    Welcome to a well maintained home offering comfortable living in a convenient location. This property features spacious bedrooms, an open living area with plenty of natural light, and a functional kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 5250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480285
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
    3. Contact Faisal Awan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 Crenshaw Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,875.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    1024 Crenshaw Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Includes water and trash as well as washer and dryer (in the unit). This downstairs duplex home has been completely renovated and has 2 beds and 1 bath plus a bonus room (potential 3rd bedroom) with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427937
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Richard Stahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8510 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    8510 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT SPACIOUS 2/1 DUPLEX | PRIME TAMPA LOCATION Introducing a remarkable opportunity in the heart of Tampawhere comfort, convenience, and style come together in this stunning upstairs duplex uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454900
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1419 Jean Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,299.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    1419 Jean Street Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this charming Seminole Heights gem, offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious layout on a desirable corner lot with only one direct neighbor. The fully enclosed backyard, complete wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1594 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8469030
    2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
    3. Contact Joseph Nunez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 706 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $2,225.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

    706 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Tampa living in this beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Seminole Heights with plenty of charm, walkability, and vibrant local culture. This remodeled home featur

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480793
    2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Anthony DiCosimo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7703 Branch Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7703 Branch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,360 sq. ft. of heated living space with a practical layout suited for comfortable daily living. The property includes two assigned parking spaces located at t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500415
    2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 728 Hanlon Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,900.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

    728 Hanlon Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 728 Hanlon, a move in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in a great central Tampa location. From the inviting front porch to the fully fenced

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8502088
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
    3. Contact Natalia Velasco
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,775.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

    8309 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1124 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3537639
    2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
    3. Contact Maurice Thomas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap