Active
    Property Photos
    8213 17th Street
    1. Image 1 of 4 For 8213 17th Street
    2. Image 2 of 4 For 8213 17th Street
    3. Image 3 of 4 For 8213 17th Street
    4. Image 4 of 4 For 8213 17th Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

    Address: 8213 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    Welcome to a well maintained home offering comfortable living in a convenient location. This property features spacious bedrooms, an open living area with plenty of natural light, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space. Enjoy a large yard perfect for outdoor activities and easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and schools. Ready for immediate move in schedule your showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8480285 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8213 17th Street
    • Viewed: 56
    • Price: $1,800
    • Price sqft: $0
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1947
    • Bldg sqft: 5250
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Living Area: 880.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ninguno
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-46S-000000-00108.0
    • Views: 56
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: Other
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 908 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    908 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house is located just 2 minutes off of I 275 for an easy commute to anywhere in the Tampa area. The home has a large backyard that is fenced in, a screened back porch, a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507096
    2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Robert Matthews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 Crenshaw Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,875.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    1024 Crenshaw Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Includes water and trash as well as washer and dryer (in the unit). This downstairs duplex home has been completely renovated and has 2 beds and 1 bath plus a bonus room (potential 3rd bedroom) with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427937
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Richard Stahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8510 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    8510 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT SPACIOUS 2/1 DUPLEX | PRIME TAMPA LOCATION Introducing a remarkable opportunity in the heart of Tampawhere comfort, convenience, and style come together in this stunning upstairs duplex uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454900
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6703 Elizabeth Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,699.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    6703 Elizabeth Street 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Prime Location and Spacious Layout 2 bedroom,1 bath, plus bonus room. This home boasts a fantastic location, making it highly convenient for daily living. Featuring a spacious layout with two bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498811
    2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sheila ONeill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8105 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    8105 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for immediate occupancy! This charming renovated home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home features French doors that open up to a spacious backyard. Additionally it has a laundry room wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 874 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495197
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1508 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    1508 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479621
    2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joel Katz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Minnehaha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,700.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    107 Minnehaha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your dream Seminole Heights retreat! This fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom gem blends modern style with everyday comfort. Sunlight dances across wood look tile floors that flow seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 782 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490939
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479224
    2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joel Katz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7703 Branch Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,899.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

    7703 Branch Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,360 sq. ft. of heated living space with a practical layout suited for comfortable daily living. The property includes two assigned parking spaces located at t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8500415
    2. Provided by GRAYSTONE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Jorge Vazquez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 North Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,950.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    128 North Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the heart of historic Seminole Heights, this charming 1923 bungalow offers the perfect blend of vintage character and modern convenience and best of all, ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 610 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506939
    2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Rick Barcena
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap