Active
    Property Photos
    8309 Klondyke Street
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 8309 Klondyke Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,775

    Address: 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604

    Description

    This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new light fixtures, and new bathroom vanities. With an open floor plan, the kitchen offers new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a pantry. Additional conveniences include a separate utility room with washer and dryer connections and a front sunroom perfect for an office or den. Great location close to schools, parks, restaurants, and shopping centers. Just 5 minutes from I 275, providing easy access to all that Tampa Bay has to offer. Schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: T3537639 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8309 Klondyke Street
    • Viewed: 256
    • Price: $1,775
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1940
    • Bldg sqft: 1124
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 682
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Fencing: Fenced, Full Perimeter
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1020.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: none
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: A-30-28-19-45M-000026-00005.0
    • Views: 256
    Owner Information
    • Owner Pays: None
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

    7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 700 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488588
    2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
    3. Contact Edna Hicks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8213 17th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,800.00 ($0.34 / sqft )

    8213 17th Street More Like This

    Welcome to a well maintained home offering comfortable living in a convenient location. This property features spacious bedrooms, an open living area with plenty of natural light, and a functional kit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 5250 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8480285
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP PLUS
    3. Contact Faisal Awan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 908 Flora Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,695.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

    908 Flora Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom house is located just 2 minutes off of I 275 for an easy commute to anywhere in the Tampa area. The home has a large backyard that is fenced in, a screened back porch, a 1

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1190 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8507096
    2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
    3. Contact Robert Matthews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 Crenshaw Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,875.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

    1024 Crenshaw Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

    Includes water and trash as well as washer and dryer (in the unit). This downstairs duplex home has been completely renovated and has 2 beds and 1 bath plus a bonus room (potential 3rd bedroom) with a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8427937
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Richard Stahl
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8510 Tampa Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,850.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

    8510 Tampa Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    FOR RENT SPACIOUS 2/1 DUPLEX | PRIME TAMPA LOCATION Introducing a remarkable opportunity in the heart of Tampawhere comfort, convenience, and style come together in this stunning upstairs duplex uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8454900
    2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
    3. Contact Albert Medina, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6703 Elizabeth Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,699.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

    6703 Elizabeth Street 1 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Prime Location and Spacious Layout 2 bedroom,1 bath, plus bonus room. This home boasts a fantastic location, making it highly convenient for daily living. Featuring a spacious layout with two bedrooms

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1510 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498811
    2. Provided by QUARTZ MANAGEMENT
    3. Contact Sheila ONeill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8105 12th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,650.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

    8105 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ready for immediate occupancy! This charming renovated home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This home features French doors that open up to a spacious backyard. Additionally it has a laundry room wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 874 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495197
    2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
    3. Contact Angie Hill
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1508 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    1508 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479621
    2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joel Katz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 107 Minnehaha Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,700.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    107 Minnehaha Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into your dream Seminole Heights retreat! This fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom gem blends modern style with everyday comfort. Sunlight dances across wood look tile floors that flow seamless

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 782 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490939
    2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
    $1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

    1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 850 sqft
    4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8479224
    2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Joel Katz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap