Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Temple Crest
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 7502 40th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    Commercial
    1. Price: $440,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $916.67 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $450,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
    5. Days On Market: 733
    6. Bldg sqft: 480
    7. Acreage: 0.50 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1957
    MLS#: T3524822
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33604
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Discover the timeless value of this landmark property, once the beloved home of a family owned seafood market that thrived for over 50 years, now ready for your visionary next chapter. Nestled on c
    Details for 7502 40th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    Land
    1. Price: $440,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 447
    3. Acreage: 0.50 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: TB8351726
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33604
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Elementary School: Kimbell Elementary School
    6. Middle School: Sligh HB
    7. High School: Wharton HB
    8. Provided by: REAL BROKER, LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Details for 4317 Regnas Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33617
    Single Family
    1. Price: $385,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $320.83 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $420,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 48
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Bldg sqft: 1200
    9. Acreage: 0.14 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1951
    MLS#: TB8479370
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33617
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Provided by: CHIRINO REAL ESTATE
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Discover the possibilities in this charming 2 bedroom home located in the established Temple Crest neighborhood. Vaulted ceilings and a bright, open concept living and dining area create an inviting a
    Details for 3805 Crenshaw Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    Single Family
    1. Price: $384,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $233.70 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $391,809
    4. Last Price Change: 05/05/26
    5. Days On Market: 84
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Bldg sqft: 1647
    9. Acreage: 0.16 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1980
    MLS#: TB8473715
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33604
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    "Exceptional opportunity in the heart of Tampa! This versatile 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence is a standout choice for both large households and savvy investors. The property features three independe
    Details for 7921 Lakeshore Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
    Single Family
    1. Price: $249,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $158.00 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 47
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1576
    8. Acreage: 0.35 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1963
    MLS#: L4960530
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33604
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    **CALLING ALL INVESTORS** Great opportunity, large oversized lot, ideal layout, limitless potential! Access and frontal view to Hillsborough River. Sold AS IS, Make your appointment today!!
    Details for 4224 Bird Street, TAMPA, FL 33617
    Single Family
    1. Price: $235,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $212.86 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 158
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 1104
    7. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    8. Pool: Yes
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1950
    MLS#: TB8453314
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33617
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Elementary School: Temple Terrace HB
    6. Middle School: Greco HB
    7. High School: King HB
    8. Provided by: AGILE GROUP REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Fantastic opportunity for first time homebuyers! This affordable 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is in a prime location with quick access to I 275, Hwy 301, I 75, shopping, restaurants, public transportation,
    Details for 3902 Hanlon Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
    Land
    1. Price: $225,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $275,000
    3. Last Price Change: 03/04/26
    4. Days On Market: 208
    5. Acreage: 0.32 acres
    6. Pool: No
    7. Waterfront: No
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: TB8437777
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33604
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Provided by: SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    **Property listed at appraised value** Investor & Builder Special! Rare opportunity to own a massive 13,888 sq ft lot zoned RM 24 in the heart of Tampa's growing Temple Crest neighborhood. This oversi
    Details for 8421 Orangeview Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33617
    Single Family
    1. Price: $224,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $153.32 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $234,900
    4. Last Price Change: 05/02/26
    5. Days On Market: 97
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Bldg sqft: 1461
    9. Acreage: 0.19 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1948
    MLS#: TB8471443
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33617
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Elementary School: Riverhills Elem
    6. Middle School: Sligh HB
    7. High School: Wharton HB
    8. Provided by: VYLLA HOME
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Charming Renovated Bungalow in North Tampa Move In Ready Discover this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow located in the desirable Temple Crest neighborhood. Built in 1948 and meticu
    Details for 7517 Lakeshore Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33604
    Rental
    1. Price: $1,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $2.11 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 30
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 710
    7. Acreage: 0.17 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: TB8496630
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33604
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Beautifully updated apartment located at 7517 Lakeshore Drive, Apartment A in Tampa, FL 33604. This unit features brand new flooring, a modern kitchen, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and
    Details for 3906 Bird Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
    Rental
    1. Price: $1,300.00
    2. Price sqft: $0.37 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 28
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 1
    6. Bldg sqft: 3472
    7. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: No
    10. Year Built: 1983
    MLS#: TB8496845
    1. County: HILLSBOROUGH
    2. City: TAMPA
    3. Zipcode: 33604
    4. Subdivision: Temple Crest
    5. Provided by: HOUSE2HOME PROPERTIES
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    This first floor apartment is now available for a long term resident. This home features luxury vinyl laminate flooring, warm paint colors with a freshly painted interior, central A/C and indoor laund
    XML Sitemap