Active
    Property Photos
    936 Alcazar Way S
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 936 Alcazar Way S
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 936 Alcazar Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

    Description

    This home is a MUST SEE! This stunning move in ready home is situated on an oversized lot in the desirable Lakewood Estates area, close to the nearby golf course, and features modern designer finishes and spacious living throughout. Step inside to a welcoming, expansive living area filled with natural light and beautiful luxury flooring. The open concept kitchen features quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a stylish range hood, and an oversized island perfect for entertaining and gatherings. The primary suite showcases a luxurious spa like bathroom with a frameless glass walk in shower, dual vanity, designer finishes, and a spacious custom walk in closet. The additional bathroom has been beautifully updated with modern tilework and sleek fixtures, while multiple spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. Enjoy Florida living outdoors under the covered paver patio overlooking the huge, fully fenced backyard, offering plenty of space for entertaining, pets, or adding a future pool. The property also features a spacious asphalt driveway providing ample parking, along with attractive curb appeal highlighted by fresh landscaping and mature palms. Located minutes from the beautiful Fort De Soto Park and the renowned beaches of Pass a Grille, this home also offers convenient access to downtown St. Petersburg, shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. This stunning property combines modern style, comfort, functionality, and space both inside and out in one of St. Petersburgs most sought after areas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8503129 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 936 Alcazar Way S
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $364
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1955
    • Bldg sqft: 1921
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 10
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1921.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD ESTATES SEC A BLK 60, LOT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 01-32-16-49392-060-0080
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1125 Friendly Way S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $749,000.00 ($183.22 / sqft )

    1125 Friendly Way S Virtual Tour More Like This

    New Price! This is one of the largest residential buildable lots currently for sale in all of St Petersburg! A once in a generation opportunity is NOW to create the home of your dreams in the iconic a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4088 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8412742
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mandy Hand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1228 15th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $675,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

    1228 15th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    This one of a kind St. Pete property is bursting with potential and ready for the right vision. The main structure features a spacious living room, a kitchen flowing into the dining and living areas,

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 2448 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6389356
    2. Provided by ORCHARD BROKERAGE, LLC
    3. Contact Justin Meyers
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Tropical Shores Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $700,000.00 ($351.94 / sqft )

    2335 Tropical Shores Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into elegance and comfort in the heart of the highly sought after Tropical Shores neighborhood. This beautiful home offers a seamless blend of modern sophistication and Florida charm, just minute

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1989 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683484
    2. Provided by FLATFEE.COM
    3. Contact Cliff Glansen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Lake Maggiore Boulevard S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $799,000.00 ($329.21 / sqft )

    400 Lake Maggiore Boulevard S Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful solid block home in the heart of St. Petersburg featuring original hardwood floors. This spacious property offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2427 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8497279
    2. Provided by UNITE US REALTY
    3. Contact Jonathan Bryant
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7219 Williams Drive S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
    $749,000.00 ($277.51 / sqft )

    7219 Williams Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of a kind architecture. Modern designed, tastefully remodeled and decorated. Dramatic living room with a massive fireplace that compliments the soaring bold wood beamed ceiling and large windows i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2699 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8354882
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
    3. Contact Catherine Middleton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap