Active
    Property Photos
    106 Steven Street
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 106 Steven Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,900

    Address: 106 Steven Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570

    Description

    Discover your dream waterfront lifestyle in this beautifully updated Tampa Bay retreat with direct access to open bay water a true boater's paradise. Offering 1,580 square feet of elegant living across three bedrooms and two bathrooms, every inch of this home has been thoughtfully refreshed and is ready for its next owner. On the water, a brand new boat lift (2023) awaits alongside ample RV and boat parking the infrastructure serious boaters expect. Inside, a completely redesigned kitchen showcases white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, and top of the line appliances, complemented by newly upgraded bathrooms with contemporary finishes throughout. The backyard is an entertainer's and gardener's retreat, featuring custom built vegetable gardens a rare and charming addition that brings fresh living right to your doorstep. A versatile work shed offers easy conversion to a private home office, and the spacious 1 car carport rounds out the outdoor space. Major systems have been comprehensively updated: a durable 50 year metal roof (2020), new AC (2021), whole house replumb to the street (2022), and hurricane impact windows and doors (2024) provide lasting peace of mind. Serene waterfront views, modern upgrades, and a location primed for the Tampa Bay lifestyle this one is not to be missed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8501771 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 106 Steven Street
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $599,900
    • Price sqft: $337
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 1780
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 15
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Terrazzo
    • Living Area: 1580.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Near Marina, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Lennard-HB
    • Middle School: Shields-HB
    • School Elementary: Thompson Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: COLLURA SUB LOT 18
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: U-11-32-18-18V-000000-00018.0
    • View: Water
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: RSC-6
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1025 Seagrape Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $549,999.00 ($152.31 / sqft )

    1025 Seagrape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1025 Seagrape Drive in Ruskin, FL, a beautifully designed 2019 Lennar built home located in the exclusive, gated SouthShore Yacht Club commun

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3611 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8446095
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Chasiti Conroy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2429 Cumberland Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $623,500.00 ($135.57 / sqft )

    2429 Cumberland Cliff Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Have you been looking for an amazing home close to Tampa, Sarasota, and ALL that Tampa Bay has to offer? This may be it! Situated on a Large lot overlooking a serene pond in the Gated community of Spy

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4599 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8441003
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Noelle Delgado
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1116 Canal Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $639,000.00 ($202.09 / sqft )

    1116 Canal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    1116 Canal St | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms | 1,545 Sq Ft | Canal Front | No HOA Canal front living with no HOA in this fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home located in a quiet Ruskin n

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3162 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477417
    2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
    3. Contact Shawna Calvert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3225 Shell Point Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $599,000.00 ($244.49 / sqft )

    3225 Shell Point Road Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Short Sale. The moment you pull up and see the canal out back; you know this home is something special. With nothing but mangroves and manatees as your canal neighbors, youll enjoy rare privacy surrou

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8393264
    2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    3. Contact Debrah Hailey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1115 Seagrape Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $610,000.00 ($168.98 / sqft )

    1115 Seagrape Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light filled home on a serene conservation lot, offering soaring ceilings, walls of windows, and lush foliage views that bring the outdoors in. The open concept design is anchored by a gourmet kitche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3610 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5142292
    2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
    3. Contact Lyra Martin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 205 Orange Mill Ave, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $585,000.00 ($117.31 / sqft )

    205 Orange Mill Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    "SPYGLASS" Welcome to the peaceful gated community at River Bend, an area in the vibrant South Tampa area! This gorgeous home is perfectly aligned on a HUGE pond within the gated community of Spyglass

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4987 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8433326
    2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Danna Frost
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1511 Tiger Tooth Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $549,999.00 ($78.92 / sqft )

    1511 Tiger Tooth Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in Ruskinperfect for those seeking comfort, space, and modern living! Step inside to discover an open concept layout d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6969 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5143970
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jonathan Ruiz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 701 Madison Street Sw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $599,000.00 ($170.03 / sqft )

    701 Madison Street Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Look at this like new Luxurious Home! In the midst of neighboring homes on the back Bay of Tampa. Huge Price reduction $60,000 drop our loss is your gain! What a find!!! Lovely Luxury home, new floors

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3523 sqft
    1. MLSID: T3423344
    2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
    3. Contact Belinda Maddux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 820 Blue Heron Boulevard, RUSKIN, FL 33570
    $645,000.00 ($21.64 / sqft )

    820 Blue Heron Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 4 bath waterfront home is an ideal choice for families or as a VRBO property. Currently an active income producing asset, it boasts numerous updates and modern features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 29802 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8423423
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Steven Moran
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap