Active
    Property Photos
    2218 Cattleman Drive
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 2218 Cattleman Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

    Address: 2218 Cattleman Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511

    Description

    Welcome home to the heart of Brandon! Nestled within the established community of Sterling Ranch, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience. Step inside to soaring ceilings and an open, light filled layout that creates an inviting sense of space. At the center of the home, the kitchen features real wood cabinetry, a built in pantry cabinet, stone countertops, and a functional island. It overlooks a spacious dining area and flows effortlessly to the covered back porch, while remaining conveniently adjacent to the large living roomideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy and flexibility. The primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a dual vanity, walk in shower, and generous walk in closet, while the secondary bedrooms are perfect for guests, a home office, or evolving lifestyle needs. Even, the interior laundry room has a window! Step outside to an oversized covered and screened patio that truly extends your living space. Paired with a fully fenced backyard, its the perfect setting for weekend BBQs, pets, or simply unwinding and enjoying the Florida lifestyle. Residents enjoy access to community amenities including a pool, playground, and park, all while being just minutes from shopping, dining, top rated schools, and VERY convenient access to Tampa. Minimal HOA, NO CDD, and NO flood insurance required. Schedule your private showing todaythis one truly checks all the boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8499776 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2218 Cattleman Drive
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $390,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 2625
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 17
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
    • Living Area: 1859.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 87.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: RealManage
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: STERLING RANCH UNIT 5 LOT 8 BLOCK 2
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33511 - Brandon
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: U-05-30-20-2NI-000002-00008.0
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: PD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1408 Woodstork Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $369,900.00 ($134.90 / sqft )

    1408 Woodstork Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Providence Lakes! This stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence features a spacious 2 car attached garage and has been beautifully updated and is move in r

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2742 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8458603
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
    3. Contact David Lovitch
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4621 John Moore Road, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $415,000.00 ($123.73 / sqft )

    4621 John Moore Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No hoa + acre welcome to your private retreat in brandons sought after cedar grove neighborhood. This 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home with a bonus room offe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3354 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8496871
    2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Natalie O. Maseda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 610 Valle Vista Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $415,000.00 ($135.09 / sqft )

    610 Valle Vista Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Short Sale. Welcome to a highly sought after neighborhood in the heart of Brandon. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a functional layout with generous living areas, an updated kitchen, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3072 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676148
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP SUNSHINE
    3. Contact Troy Funk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2718 Garden Falls Drive, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $400,000.00 ($151.06 / sqft )

    2718 Garden Falls Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience in the gated Brandon Pointe community, where this upgraded Lennar built home enjoys a prime heart of Brandon location with an easy commute and clo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2648 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8456007
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
    3. Contact Brenda Wade
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2018 Chelam Way, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $425,000.00 ($139.62 / sqft )

    2018 Chelam Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Back on the market customer changed their mind! This thoughtfully designed home offers a spacious and functional layout with three well appointed bedrooms and multiple living areas that provide flexib

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3044 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467745
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    3. Contact Kenneth Brownlee
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 716 Burlwood Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $380,000.00 ($128.90 / sqft )

    716 Burlwood Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and style with this beautifully maintained 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering the perfect balance of space, functionality, and modern updates. The spacious open floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2948 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4959421
    2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
    3. Contact Karen Snider
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1606 Acadia Harbor Place, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $399,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

    1606 Acadia Harbor Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to 1606 Acadia Harbor Place! Located in the sought after gated community of Brandon Pointe, this beautifully maintained home offers a stunning 180 degree panoramic pond view, creating a peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2647 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8487633
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact Alexis Sollenberger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1310 Brandonwood Drive, Brandon, FL 33511
    $435,000.00 ($125.54 / sqft )

    1310 Brandonwood Drive More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offering both comfort and functionality in every detail. This property features a spacious layout with a cozy wood bu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1226191
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 950 Terra Vista Street, BRANDON, FL 33511
    $409,900.00 ($131.55 / sqft )

    950 Terra Vista Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss this 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home in La Collina a gated community with amenities that include a pool, club house, playground and racquetball courts. The interior features a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3116 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7881921
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES AMERICA INC
    3. Contact Daniel Maracich
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap