Active
    Property Photos
    2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    1. Image 1 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    2. Image 2 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    3. Image 3 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    4. Image 4 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    5. Image 5 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    6. Image 6 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    7. Image 7 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    8. Image 8 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    9. Image 9 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    10. Image 10 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    11. Image 11 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    12. Image 12 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    13. Image 13 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    14. Image 14 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    15. Image 15 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    16. Image 16 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    17. Image 17 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    18. Image 18 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    19. Image 19 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    20. Image 20 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    21. Image 21 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    22. Image 22 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    23. Image 23 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    24. Image 24 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    25. Image 25 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    26. Image 26 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    27. Image 27 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    28. Image 28 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    29. Image 29 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    30. Image 30 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    31. Image 31 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    32. Image 32 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    33. Image 33 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    34. Image 34 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    35. Image 35 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    36. Image 36 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    37. Image 37 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    38. Image 38 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    39. Image 39 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    40. Image 40 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    41. Image 41 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    42. Image 42 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    43. Image 43 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    44. Image 44 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    45. Image 45 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    46. Image 46 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    47. Image 47 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    48. Image 48 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    49. Image 49 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    50. Image 50 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    51. Image 51 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    52. Image 52 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    53. Image 53 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    54. Image 54 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    55. Image 55 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    56. Image 56 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    57. Image 57 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    58. Image 58 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    59. Image 59 of 59 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $118,000

    Address: 2430 Brazilia Drive 64, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Enjoy easy living in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 3rd floor condo located in the desirable On Top of the World 55+ Golf Course Community in Clearwater. This fee simple building sits just steps from the East Activity Center, offering quick access to the pool, fitness classes, clubs, and endless social activities. A welcoming leaded stained glass front door opens to a bright layout featuring newer appliances and artistic murals in both bathrooms and the Florida room. The kitchen and Florida room feature a seamless epoxy floor coating, giving these high traffic areas a clean, modern, easy care finish. From the Florida room view of trees adding a relaxing backdrop to your morning coffee or evening unwind. Some Furniture negotiable. W/H 2023 This well loved home is ready for your updates, offering the perfect opportunity to customize it to your taste in one of Clearwaters most active and amenity rich 55+ communitiescomplete with golf, pools, fitness centers, clubs, and more.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8499382 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2430 Brazilia Drive 64
    • Viewed: 31
    • Price: $118,000
    • Price sqft: $107
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 22
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane, Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Orientation Department - Michael Gorman
    • Association Phone: (727) 799-8517 V
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 9 CONDO BLDG 10, APT 64 (WING "A")
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64005-010-0640
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 64
    • Views: 31
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

    2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430540
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Alice Shammas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2405 Franciscan Drive 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Florida room offers comfortable living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493877
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482847
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2463 Brazilia Drive 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

    2463 Brazilia Drive 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2463 Brazilia Drive, Clearwater, FL Unit in the Sought After 55+ On Top of the World Community! This bright and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 1,100 square feet of comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505354
    2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Ari Abdi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap