Active
    Property Photos
    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $109,000

    Address: 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe the rooms in light. The Living/Dining Room combination allows for larger furniture pieces. Both Bedrooms are good sized & will easily accommodate Queen sized bed sets. Easy care Luxury Vinyl Tiles are underfoot in the in the Kitchen & Florida Room. The expansive Florida Room is situated for more casual seating as well as less formal dining. It's perfect to use as an Office, Media or Craft room. Located conveniently on the 2nd floor just off the elevator. With a Back Door, you can easily bring in groceries or your laundry, which, by the way, is mere steps away. It's like having your own laundry room, yet no heat, lint or space lost! On Top of the World is a community that offers boundless activities and resort style amenities. The Condo is equipped with High Speed Fiber Optic Internet included in the monthly maintenance fee. A $150/mo. value! This condo is high & dry! Located in a non flood zone and non evacuation zone. Are you a new "Snowbird" looking to escape the northern winters? You can use this condo in the winter months, then rent it for the Summer to "pay for itself" until you make a full time move. There is no waiting time to rent! Most of the Furniture is included. This Clearwater location is perfect to use as "Home Base". Close to the Best Beaches in the Country! Excellent Shopping, Dining & superb Medical Facilities are nearby. There are Performing Arts Centers, Sports Venues, International & Regional Airports close by & a breeze to navigate to. Check out the small town flavors of Dunedin, Safety and Palm Harbors. Tarpon Springs, St. Petersburg and Tampa are all an easy commute and are worthy daytrips. On Top of the World boasts 2 golf courses that are FREE for Owners to play. Play 9 holes on the short course or a full 18 hole round. The property has walking trails, Tennis and Pickleball courts, 2 Pools, a well appointed gym, and clubs galore. Take the water aerobics, yoga or line dancing classes. Learn to play the Ukelele! This community is what you make of it. Bring your large dog, there is no size limit. There's even a Dog Park here. Come for a tour of this condo and the community and start living the Real Florida Lifestyle. If financing, 35% down is required.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: W7883507 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38
    • Viewed: 28
    • Price: $109,000
    • Price sqft: $99
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 69
    • Acreage: 3.37 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Occupancy Compliance
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 25 CONDO BLDG 28, APT 38 (WING "A" SE)
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-28-16-64022-028-0380
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 38
    • Views: 28
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2043 Denmark Street 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2043 Denmark Street 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This fully furnished, turnkey gem is ready for you to simply unpack and start living! Bright and inviting, this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath retreat offers a bonus sun room perfect spot for morning cof

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8498506
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Marcy Daniels
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2405 Franciscan Drive 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Florida room offers comfortable living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493877
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $120,000.00 ($109.09 / sqft )

    2430 Brazilia Drive 44 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor cond

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.90 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8482847
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

    2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484870
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2391 Sumatran Way 63, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $105,900.00 ($132.38 / sqft )

    2391 Sumatran Way 63 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Cozy, updated, and ready for you! This inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo is perfectly situated on the 2nd floor in a quiet cul de sac building at On Top of the World, one of Clearwaters most popular 55

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.59 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462097
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Scott Morris
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2073 Denmark Street Apt 59, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $115,000.00 ($82.14 / sqft )

    2073 Denmark Street Apt 59 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Beautiful End Unit in a Premier 55+ Community! This special end unit is a rare find, featuring additional windows that fill the home with wonderful natural light. Offering the perfect blend of comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1400 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8436909
    2. Provided by PREMIER REALTY OF TAMPA
    3. Contact Richard Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2457 Ecuadorian Way 75, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $104,900.00 ($131.13 / sqft )

    2457 Ecuadorian Way 75 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Resort style living without the resort prices. It is like being on vacation full time. This picture perfect spacious floor plan is perfect for comfort. Internet and TV included HVAC ensures your comfo

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 800 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8490880
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Picciurro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2428 Columbia Drive 36, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $127,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

    2428 Columbia Drive 36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Full of potential, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath 2nd floor condo in sought after On Top of the World offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy FL living at an affordable price. Just steps away from the East

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8506424
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap