Active
    Property Photos
    2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    1. Image 1 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    2. Image 2 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    3. Image 3 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    4. Image 4 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    5. Image 5 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    6. Image 6 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    7. Image 7 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    8. Image 8 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    9. Image 9 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    10. Image 10 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    11. Image 11 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    12. Image 12 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    13. Image 13 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    14. Image 14 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    15. Image 15 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    16. Image 16 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    17. Image 17 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    18. Image 18 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    19. Image 19 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    20. Image 20 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    21. Image 21 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    22. Image 22 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    23. Image 23 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    24. Image 24 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    25. Image 25 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    26. Image 26 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    27. Image 27 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    28. Image 28 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    29. Image 29 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    30. Image 30 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    31. Image 31 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    32. Image 32 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    33. Image 33 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    34. Image 34 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    35. Image 35 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    36. Image 36 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    37. Image 37 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    38. Image 38 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    39. Image 39 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    40. Image 40 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    41. Image 41 of 41 For 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $136,900

    Address: 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. This home has been extremely maintained and has the feeling of home the minute you enter. Newly painted with a great taste in colors. Come see this completely furnished move in ready home and make it your own. Hurry, this one will not last. Assigned parking. The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for resident owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8430540 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2462 Brazilia Drive 22
    • Viewed: 68
    • Price: $136,900
    • Price sqft: $166
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 825
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 229
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 825.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 6 CONDO BLDG 8, APT 22 "(WING ""G"" EAST)"
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64002-008-0220
    • Unit Number: 22
    • Views: 68
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403861
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $159,500.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    2260 Costa Rican Drive 50 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously updated 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor oasis, ideally located just across the street from the West side activity center, where you will have convenient access to one of two heat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468926
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap