Active
    Property Photos
    2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    1. Image 1 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    2. Image 2 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    3. Image 3 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    4. Image 4 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    5. Image 5 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    6. Image 6 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    7. Image 7 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    8. Image 8 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    9. Image 9 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    10. Image 10 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    11. Image 11 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    12. Image 12 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    13. Image 13 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    14. Image 14 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    15. Image 15 of 15 For 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

    Address: 2463 Brazilia Drive 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    Welcome to 2463 Brazilia Drive, Clearwater, FL Unit in the Sought After 55+ On Top of the World Community! This bright and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 1,100 square feet of comfortable Florida living in one of Clearwater's most established active adult communities. Step inside to a spacious, open concept living and dining area featuring neutral tile flooring, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting layout perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The living room showcases generous dimensions with room for full sized furniture, flowing seamlessly into the dining area accented by a classic chandelier. The enclosed Florida room adds valuable bonus space ideal as a home office, hobby room, or quiet reading retreat. Both bedrooms are well proportioned with ample closet storage and ceiling fans for year round comfort. The kitchen and bath are well maintained and ready for your personal touch. As a resident of On Top of the World, you'll enjoy resort style amenities including golf courses, swimming pools, a modern fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, a pet park, and a full calendar of clubs and social activities. The monthly condo fee conveniently covers internet, cable TV, and grounds maintenance. Ideally located in Pinellas County, this home puts you just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and Clearwater's award winning Gulf beaches. Lease approval required through the association minimum 6 month lease, maximum one year at a time. Don't miss this opportunity to enjoy comfort, convenience, and value in one of Clearwater's most vibrant 55+ communities!

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8505354 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2463 Brazilia Drive 39
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $139,900
    • Price sqft: $127
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Association Name: Orientatioun Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 7 CONDO BLDG 7, APT 39 (WING "A")
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64003-007-0390
    • Unit Number: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Belgian Lane 7, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $155,000.00 ($147.62 / sqft )

    2295 Belgian Lane 7 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Step into easy florida living with this move in ready, meticulously maintained, first floor condo, perfectly positioned on the desirable westside of the community! This sought after 1050 sf supreme mo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1050 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495529
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Shannon Burskey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2460 Canadian Way 48, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $160,000.00 ($145.46 / sqft )

    2460 Canadian Way 48 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath END unit condo in the prestigious On Top Of The World 55+ lifestyle community! The spacious living and dining room combination is perfect for family gatheri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.39 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8431909
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
    3. Contact Elena Almaraz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 30, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $150,000.00 ($136.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 30 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2370 Jamaica Circle Unit 30 in the highly desirable On Top of the World community.Residents of On Top of the World enjoy a resort inspired lifestyle with access to championship golf, sparkl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.52 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8480054
    2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
    3. Contact Zachary Vath
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2467 Finlandia Lane 57, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $167,800.00 ($152.55 / sqft )

    2467 Finlandia Lane 57 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Two bedroom/two bath condo on the second floor across a cul de sac drive from the golf course. Bright, private end unit with six windows (all replaced). This building has an elevator and additional st

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8434227
    2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
    3. Contact John Keller, III
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2370 Jamaican Street 84, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $159,900.00 ($145.36 / sqft )

    2370 Jamaican Street 84 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Top Floor Corner Unit | New A/C 2025 | Optional Furnished | Active 55+ Golf Community Enjoy easy Florida living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath top floor corner unit in Clearwaters high

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8403861
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA
    3. Contact Peter Gawienczuk
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2260 Costa Rican Drive 50, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $159,500.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    2260 Costa Rican Drive 50 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to this meticulously updated 2 bed, 2 bath, top floor oasis, ideally located just across the street from the West side activity center, where you will have convenient access to one of two heat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8468926
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Ken Reiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap