Active
    Property Photos
    2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $120,000

    Address: 2430 Brazilia Drive 44, CLEARWATER, FL 33763

    Description

    End Unit 2BR/2BA Condo in On Top of the World Clearwater's Premier Golf Community 55+ Discover comfort and convenience and extra light from extra windows in this spacious 1,100 sq ft first floor condo, nestled in a fee simple building just steps from the East Activity Center, Pavilion, tennis courts, and heated pool. With two bedrooms and two full baths, this unit offers a functional layout and easy care.The 55+ community has two activity centers, and two private golf courses with 9 and 18 holes, free exclusively for residents & owners. There are two heated swimming pools. The remodeled Cardio Gym has the latest exercise equipment. A very pet friendly community, there is a fenced dog park with covered seating. There are hobby studios, and a wood shop for the exclusive use of the residents. Activities include fitness classes, dancing, clubs, cards, billiards, entertainment, classes, and much more. The on site Good Karma Caf has take & bake meals and snacks. Close to beaches, transportation, shopping, entertainment, and fine dining. All room sizes, floor plans and square footage are approximate. If financing, a 35% down payment is required.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: TB8482847 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2430 Brazilia Drive 44
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $120,000
    • Price sqft: $109
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 1100
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 67
    • Acreage: 2.90 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1100.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Gated, Laundry, Maintenance
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Orientation Department Clearwater
    • Association Phone: 727-799-8517
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Legal Description: ON TOP OF THE WORLD UNIT 9 CONDO BLDG 10, APT 44 (WING "A")
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33763 - Clearwater
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 06-29-16-64005-010-0440
    • Unit Number: 44
    • Views: 39
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2466 Ecuadorian Way 16, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2466 Ecuadorian Way 16 Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to Top of the World 55+ retirement community. Located in the heart of Pinellas county, close to shopping, hospitals, world class dining and about 20 minutes to half an hour from the beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8463184
    2. Provided by THE WILMOTH GROUP
    3. Contact Jen Wilmoth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2461 Canadian Way 45, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $140,000.00 ($127.27 / sqft )

    2461 Canadian Way 45 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Clearwater On Top of The World This 1100 sq ft 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor center unit is conveniently located near the East Community Center at the end of a quiet street near the Duke Energy T

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8443338
    2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
    3. Contact Robert McDugald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 21, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,000.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 21 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    PRICE REDUECED COME AND SEE This First floor condo is across from the 18 hole golf course and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peacef

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8460749
    2. Provided by BONOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Cynthia Flaspohler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2021 Australia Way W 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $134,900.00 ($122.64 / sqft )

    2021 Australia Way W 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Outstanding 2 bed/1 bath, CORNER condo! Situated in a FEE SIMPLE building. With a multitude of upgrades, this spectacular condo exudes excellence. Upon arrival, you will be greeted by magnificent, lux

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.08 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8478264
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Carrie Moreno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2456 Ecuadorian Way 38, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $109,000.00 ($99.09 / sqft )

    2456 Ecuadorian Way 38 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    2 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Condo offered for Sale in On Top of the World. 1100sq.ft. 55+. Once you enter, you will notice this condo just feels good. Carpeted for comfort. The East West exposures bathe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.37 acres
    1. MLSID: W7883507
    2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
    3. Contact Kimberleigh Flynn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2295 Mexican Way 41, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $124,999.00 ($160.26 / sqft )

    2295 Mexican Way 41 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to easy Florida living in the highly sought after On Top of the World 55+ community! This beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 780 sqft
    1. MLSID: W7884545
    2. Provided by FLORIDAS A TEAM REALTY
    3. Contact Jeny Hoyos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2462 Brazilia Drive 22, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $136,900.00 ($165.94 / sqft )

    2462 Brazilia Drive 22 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    This First floor condo is conveniently located at the end of a Cul De Sac and backs up to a beautiful backyard with a nice patio for grilling out and spending relaxing, cool and peaceful evenings. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8430540
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Alice Shammas
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2405 Franciscan Drive 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $130,000.00 ($118.18 / sqft )

    2405 Franciscan Drive 11 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Great opportunity to own a first floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the highly desirable On Top of the World community. This spacious 1,100 sq. ft. unit with a Florida room offers comfortable living an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8493877
    2. Provided by WATERFORD REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Maria Rocheleau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2463 Brazilia Drive 39, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $139,900.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

    2463 Brazilia Drive 39 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to 2463 Brazilia Drive, Clearwater, FL Unit in the Sought After 55+ On Top of the World Community! This bright and move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 1,100 square feet of comfortab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8505354
    2. Provided by INTERNATIONAL TOP AGENTS REALTY
    3. Contact Ari Abdi
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2041 Australia Way W 49, CLEARWATER, FL 33763
    $114,000.00 ($103.64 / sqft )

    2041 Australia Way W 49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Immaculate 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath 1100 sq ft condo in On Top of The World! Just footsteps away from activity center. Enjoy living on the third floor without neighbors above you. Two entrances and situated

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8484870
    2. Provided by ON TOP OF THE WORLD RE
    3. Contact Jason Johantgen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap